The Sixth Annual

2006

United States National Snowshoe

Championship

March 24-26 2006

Bolton Valley Resort

4302 Bolton Access Road
Bolton Valley, Vermont 05477


See The Results Here

Sr 10k Serial Results Sr 10k By Age Category Citizen's 5k By Age Cat. Relay Results
 
Jr. 5k Results Best Overall Sr. & Citizen Kid's Kilo Participants Relay Split Times
 
Sr. Women's Regional Results Sr. Men's Regional Results Participants by State  

Participation in the National Champs. Events by State/Country
 
1. New York                67 participants
2. Massachusetts          32        
3. Vermont                   15
4. Colorado                  10
CANADA                   10
5. Minnesota                7
6. Wisconsin                 5
7. Connecticut              5
8. New Hampshire       4
9. Iowa                         3
10. California                3
11. Pennsylvania           3
12. Michigan                2
MEXICO                     1
13. Maine                     1
14. Montana                 1
15. Alaska                    1
16. Utah                       1
17. Wyoming                1
18. Texas                     1
19. Oregon                   1
20. Florida                   1
FRANCE                     1
  •  

    Age Group Category
    20-24 M 1
    25-29 M 2
    30-34 M 3
    35-39 M 4
    40-44 M 5
    45-49 M 6
    50-54 M 7
    55-59 M 8
    60-64 M 9
    65-69 M 10
    70-74 M 11
    75+ M 12
       
       
  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  • 2006 Senior 10k National Championship Serial Results

    Order Time Bib# L Name F Name State Sex Category
    1 42:42 92 Hexum  Greg  MN M M4
    2 43:11 18 Low Paul  MA M M3
    3 43:52 60 Raitter Bill  CO M M4
    4 44:13 16 Bolt Rich  NH M M4
    5 45:09 121 Churchill Mark  VT M M3
    6 45:38 95 Gall  Scott  IA M M3
    7 46:04 99 Boettcher Bernie CO M M5
    8 46:21 96 Holguin Antonio MEXICO M M5
    9 46:28 110 Vachon Christian  CANADA M M3
    10 46:36 3 Decker Mike  MI M M3
    11 46:53 14 Tilton Kevin  NH M M1
    12 47:05 109 Gobeil Jimmy  CANADA M M2
    13 47:37 67 Hammett Gregory NH M M2
    14 47:46 66 Brown  Cory  NY M M1
    15 47:52 28 Beckum Thomas  ME M M3
    16 48:08 15 Nephew Ben  MA M M3
    17 48:11 2 Haynes Jesse  CA M M3
    18 48:19 49 Evans Alan NY M M5
    19 48:22 1 Robertson Aaron  NY M M2
    20 48:33 89 Peacock Dewey MT M M2
    21 48:45 108 Ladouceur Martin  CANADA M M4
    22 49:12 61 Fancher Gary  NY M M6
    23 49:34 22 Verrington Dan  MA M M5
    24 49:50 47 Schuneman David  MN M M2
    25 49:52 20 Pawlicki James  MA M M3
    26 50:04 17 Dunham David  MA M M5
    27 50:17 115 Duval    Jean-Nicolas  CANADA M M3
    28 50:48 21 Maksimow Peter  MA M M2
    29 50:58 29 Mead Allen VT M M5
    30 51:09 19 Peterson Steve  MA M M5
    31 51:21 62 Denning Chad  NH M M3
    32 51:31 91 Lindsay   J.F.  CANADA M M5
    33 51:39 63 Bibb Stefan  VT M M1
    34 51:40 59 Strange                Ty  CA M M6
    35 52:04 25 Urckfitz Jason  NY M M4
    36 52:08 100 Huckle Nate  NY M M3
    37 52:18 36 Johnston Carl  NY M M5
    38 52:27 129 Daly  John  VT M M4
    39 52:36 107 Grabman Nathaniel AK M M1
    40 52:38 23 Smith Rob  MA M M4
    41 52:59 93 Schmitt  Kasey  IA M M2
    42 53:07 193 Enman Kasie  VT F M2
    43 53:09 87 Nugent Bob NY M M6
    44 53:20 41 Boese Jamie  CO M M6
    45 53:38 81 Kolodzinski Jay  MA M M2
    46 53:40 84 Dion Bob VT M M7
    47 53:56 44 Onderdonk John  NY M M4
    48 54:00 82 Lang  Paul  WI M M2
    49 54:03 56 Krieger  Curt  IA M M7
    50 54:43 164 Lusk Kelli  MA F M4
    51 54:52 125 Spafford Derrick  CANADA M M5
    52 55:08 10 Clark Ken  CT M M5
    53 55:15 128 Dufault Peter  VT M M3
    54 55:17 85 Rickert Andrew NY M M2
    55 55:22 57 Myers Ed  PA M M8
    56 55:34 173 Wheatley Laura  CO F M2
    57 55:41 55 Graupner Jim  MN M M9
    58 56:08 176 Raitter Sarah  CO F M3
    59 56:23 51 Guertin   Courtenay  NY M M3
    60 56:42 68 Creer  Robert  UT M M9
    61 56:44 33 Rogers Mike  NY M M7
    62 56:48 24 Weigner Brent WY M M8
    63 56:53 64 Embry-Pelrine Jules  NY M M1
    64 57:10 153 Brochman Cindy  MN F M5
    65 57:23 42 French Dan  NY M M4
    66 57:30 54 McDonell  Jim  MN M M7
    67 57:32 53 Shaffer Chris  MA M M3
    68 57:50 106 Roy Timothy  CO M M2
    69 58:10 158 Gregoire Kellie  NY F M4
    70 58:31 151 Lambert Laurie  TX F M6
    71 58:53 65 Dybfest-Muha Philip  NY M M1
    72 58:55 26 Yerex Robert  OR M M6
    73 59:02 111 Alibozek Ed  CT M M5
    74 59:30 94 Lewis Cameron  NY M M1
    75 59:31 124 Doty John  VT M M5
    76 59:55 45 Bazanchuk Paul  MA M M7
    77 60:03 9 Rickman Mark  CO M M6
    78 60:08 77 Dodge Brian NY M M7
    79 60:33 50 Lachowski Rich  WI M M8
    80 60:36 78 Heil                    Steve  WI M M5
    81 60:51 5 Malinowski Peter  MA M M7
    82 60:53 31 Rivers Steven  NY M M6
    83 61:18 40 Westerlund Matthew  NY M M3
    84 61:28 199 Montgomery Sarah  CANADA F M3
    85 61:45 189 Osgood Sheila  MA F M1
    86 62:02 12 DeWitt IV Frank  NY M M3
    87 62:34 181 Tylutki Jessica  NY F M1
    88 63:04 122 Zucker Zeke  VT M M9
    89 64:15 126 Hanson Erik  NY M M3
    90 64:19 152 Lorenz Lynann  NY F M2
    91 64:26 69 Sheppard Norman  MA M M6
    92 64:31 48 McKnight Ted  VT M M9
    93 64:48 79 Pelton    John  VT M M10
    94 64:58 74 Stearns Dennis  NY M M7
    95 65:55 168 Stepien Carissa  NY F M2
    96 66:14 191 Tetreault Chelynn  MA F M3
    97 66:25 72 Lahey Mike  MA M M8
    98 66:43 7 Fiorini Dave CT M M6
    99 66:52 177 McQueeny-Penamonte Abby NY F M1
    100 67:00 71 Tylutki Bill NY M M8
    101 67:10 8 Morse Bill  MA M M8
    102 67:29 6 McCullough Mike  NY M M7
    103 67:48 171 Flanigan Patty  NY F M6
    104 67:58 195 Walker Cecilia  FL F M5
    105 68:30 172 Gray Diane  NY F M5
    106 68:41 211 Rasco Sandra  NY F M6
    107 68:41 27 Fiondella        Paul  NY M M9
    108 68:56 127 Proulx Olivier  CANADA M M1
    109 69:03 184 Lyman Erin  VT F M2
    110 69:11 167 Hageman Jessica  NY F M3
    111 69:14 76 Geary Brian NY M M6
    112 70:26 34 Auskera Barry MA M M6
    113 70:31 178 Behr Melissa  NY F M7
    114 71:06 11 Beach Brian NY M M8
    115 71:32 52 Lipka Peter  MA M M8
    116 72:08 166 Barnard Donna  NY F M5
    117 72:20 170 Superchi Sandra  MA F M7
    118 72:39 165 Kane Carol  CT F M9
    119 73:17 156 Sukiennicki     Teresa  NY F M5
    120 73:48 162 Kinzey-Wheeler Andrea CO F M6
    121 74:31 114 Hartwig Paul  MA M M6
    122 75:02 203 Siriwardana Naya France F M2
    123 76:29 169 Gonchoroff Maria  MA F M1
    124 76:33 212 Coll Jessica  CANADA F M1
    125 77:52 117 Cooke Paul  CANADA M M9
    126 78:14 197 Huff     Molly  NY F M6
    127 78:18 103 Cadrette Kermit  NY M M10
    128 78:37 39 Gaval        Frank  PA M M9
    129 78:43 160 Griffin Chary  NY F M8
    130 79:01 90 Barney Gerald  VT M M11
    131 79:26 161 DelSignore Pamela  NY F M4
    132 79:36 83 Kolodzinski Jr. Walter  MA M M9
    133 79:45 201 Masella Maggie  NY F M1
    134 80:45 58 Durband  Bob MN M M9
    135 80:57 73 Massaro Bob MA M M9
    136 81:56 159 Herrick Jeanne  NY F M8
    137 82:05 112 Alibozek Jr. Ed  MA M M10
    138 82:50 175 Bashaw Ingrid  NY F M8
    139 85:11 43 Smith        Philip  MN M M8
    140 85:41 38 Stauffer        John  CA M M8
    141 86:01 80 Wolfe        Dennis  PA M M7
    142 87:16 180 Drake Tiffany  NY F M1
    143 88:20 174 George Ellie  NY F M7
    144 88:36 190 Bennis Elizabeth WI F M1
    145 89:21 13 Busa Rich  MA M M12
    146 92:59 186 Oberheide Tina  CO F M8
    147 95:18 163 Shortell Laurel  MA F M5
    148 101:04 104 Mazza Steve  NY M M9
    149 102:28 113 Karolczuk Konrad MA M M7
    150 103:24 157 Kriesen Carolyn  NY F M9
    151 107:30 46 Andrews George  CT M M8
    152 111:25 179 Zehl    Jackie  NY F M1
    153 115:18 37 Lebwith        Howard  NY M M12
    154 126:25 4 Keefe Andrew NY M M12
      DNF 185 Rapaport Jennifer  MA F M5
      DNF 210 Nephew Stephanie  MA F M3

     

    2006 USSSA Senior 10k National Championships Results by Age Catagory

    Place Time Bib# L Name F Name State Sex Category
    1 61:45 189 Osgood Sheila  MA F M1
    2 66:52 177 McQueeny-Penamonte Abby NY F M1
    3 76:29 169 Gonchoroff Maria  MA F M1
    4 79:45 201 Masella Maggie  NY F M1
    5 87:16 180 Drake Tiffany  NY F M1
    6 88:36 190 Bennis Elizabeth WI F M1
    7 111:25 179 Zehl    Jackie  NY F M1
    Place Time Bib# L Name F Name State Sex Category
    1 46:53 14 Tilton Kevin  NH M M1
    2 47:46 66 Brown  Cory  NY M M1
    3 51:39 63 Bibb Stefan  VT M M1
    4 52:36 107 Grabman Nathaniel AK M M1
    5 56:53 64 Embry-Pelrine Jules  NY M M1
    6 58:53 65 Dybfest-Muha Philip  NY M M1
    7 59:30 94 Lewis Cameron  NY M M1
    Place Time Bib# L Name F Name State Sex Category
    1 62:34 181 Tylutki Jessica  NY F M1
    2 64:19 152 Lorenz Lynann  NY F M2
    3 65:55 168 Stepien Carissa  NY F M2
    4 69:03 184 Lyman Erin  VT F M2
    Place Time Bib# L Name F Name State Sex Category
    1 47:37 67 Hammett Gregory NH M M2
    2 48:22 1 Robertson Aaron  NY M M2
    3 48:23 89 Peacock Dewey MT M M2
    4 49:50 47 Schuneman David  MN M M2
    5 50:48 21 Maksimow Peter  MA M M2
    6 52:59 93 Schmitt  Kasey  IA M M2
    7 53:38 81 Kolodzinski Jay  MA M M2
    8 54:00 82 Lang  Paul  WI M M2
    9 55:17 85 Rickert Andrew NY M M2
    10 57:50 106 Roy Timothy  CO M M2
    Place Time Bib# L Name F Name State Sex Category
    1 66:14 191 Tetreault Chelynn  MA F M3
    2 69:11 167 Hageman Jessica  NY F M3
      DNF 210 Nephew Stephanie  MA F M3
    Place Time Bib# L Name F Name State Sex Category
    1 45:38 95 Gall  Scott  IA M M3
    2 46:36 3 Decker Mike  MI M M3
    3 47:52 28 Beckum Thomas  ME M M3
    4 48:08 15 Nephew Ben  MA M M3
    5 48:11 2 Haynes Jesse  CA M M3
    6 49:52 20 Pawlicki James  MA M M3
    7 51:21 62 Denning Chad  NH M M3
    8 52:08 100 Huckle Nate  NY M M3
    9 55:15 128 Dufault Peter  VT M M3
    10 56:23 51 Guertin   Courtenay  NY M M3
    11 57:32 53 Shaffer Chris  MA M M3
    12 61:18 40 Westerlund Matthew  NY M M3
    13 62:02 12 DeWitt IV Frank  NY M M3
    14 64:15 126 Hanson Erik  NY M M3
    Place Time Bib# L Name F Name State Sex Category
    1 58:10 158 Gregoire Kellie  NY F M4
    2 79:26 161 DelSignore Pamela  NY F M4
    Place Time Bib# L Name F Name State Sex Category
    1 52:04 25 Urckfitz Jason  NY M M4
    2 52:27 129 Daly  John  VT M M4
    3 52:38 23 Smith Rob  MA M M4
    4 53:56 44 Onderdonk John  NY M M4
    5 57:23 42 French Dan  NY M M4
    Place Time Bib# L Name F Name State Sex Category
    1 67:58 195 Walker Cecilia  FL F M5
    2 68:30 172 Gray Diane  NY F M5
    3 72:08 166 Barnard Donna  NY F M5
    4 73:17 156 Sukiennicki     Teresa  NY F M5
    5 95:18 163 Shortell Laurel  MA F M5
      DNF 185 Rapaport Jennifer  MA F M5
    Place Time Bib# L Name F Name State Sex Category
    1 46:04 99 Boettcher Bernie CO M M5
    2 48:19 49 Evans Alan NY M M5
    3 49:34 22 Verrington Dan  MA M M5
    4 50:04 17 Dunham David  MA M M5
    5 50:58 29 Mead Allen VT M M5
    6 51:09 19 Peterson Steve  MA M M5
    7 52:18 36 Johnston Carl  NY M M5
    8 55:08 10 Clark Ken  CT M M5
    9 59:02 111 Alibozek Ed  CT M M5
    10 59:31 124 Doty John  VT M M5
    11 60:36 78 Heil                    Steve  WI M M5
    Place Time Bib# L Name F Name State Sex Category
    1 58:31 151 Lambert Laurie  TX F M6
    2 67:48 171 Flanigan Patty  NY F M6
    3 68:41 211 Rasco Sandra  NY F M6
    4 73:48 162 Kinzey-Wheeler Andrea CO F M6
    5 78:14 197 Huff     Molly  NY F M6
    Place Time Bib# L Name F Name State Sex Category
    1 49:12 61 Fancher Gary  NY M M6
    2 51:40 59 Strange                Ty  CA M M6
    3 53:09 87 Nugent Bob NY M M6
    4 53:20 41 Boese Jamie  CO M M6
    5 58:55 26 Yerex Robert  OR M M6
    6 60:03 9 Rickman Mark  CO M M6
    7 60:53 31 Rivers Steven  NY M M6
    8 64:26 69 Sheppard Norman  MA M M6
    9 66:43 7 Fiorini Dave CT M M6
    10 69:14 76 Geary Brian NY M M6
    11 70:26 34 Auskera Barry MA M M6
    12 74:31 114 Hartwig Paul  MA M M6
    Place Time Bib# L Name F Name State Sex Category
    1 70:31 178 Behr Melissa  NY F M7
    2 72:20 170 Superchi Sandra  MA F M7
    3 88:20 174 George Ellie  NY F M7
    Place Time Bib# L Name F Name State Sex Category
    1 53:40 84 Dion Bob VT M M7
    2 54:03 56 Krieger  Curt  IA M M7
    3 56:44 33 Rogers Mike  NY M M7
    4 57:30 54 McDonell  Jim  MN M M7
    5 59:55 45 Bazanchuk Paul  MA M M7
    6 60:08 77 Dodge Brian NY M M7
    7 60:51 5 Malinowski Peter  MA M M7
    8 64:58 74 Stearns Dennis  NY M M7
    9 67:29 6 McCullough Mike  NY M M7
    10 86:01 80 Wolfe        Dennis  PA M M7
    11 102:28 113 Karolczuk Konrad MA M M7
    Place Time Bib# L Name F Name State Sex Category
    1 78:43 160 Griffin Chary  NY F M8
    2 81:56 159 Herrick Jeanne  NY F M8
    3 82:50 175 Bashaw Ingrid  NY F M8
    Place Time Bib# L Name F Name State Sex Category
    1 55:22 57 Myers Ed  PA M M8
    2 56:48 24 Weigner Brent WY M M8
    3 60:33 50 Lachowski Rich  WI M M8
    4 66:25 72 Lahey Mike  MA M M8
    5 67:00 71 Tylutki Bill NY M M8
    6 67:10 8 Morse Bill  MA M M8
    7 71:06 11 Beach Brian NY M M8
    8 71:32 52 Lipka Peter  MA M M8
    9 85:11 43 Smith        Philip  MN M M8
    10 85:41 38 Stauffer        John  CA M M8
    11 107:30 46 Andrews George  CT M M8
    Place Time Bib# L Name F Name State Sex Category
    1 72:39 165 Kane Carol  CT F M9
    2 92:59 186 Oberheide Tina  CO F M9
    3 103:24 157 Kriesen Carolyn  NY F M9
    Place Time Bib# L Name F Name State Sex Category
    1 55:41 55 Graupner Jim  MN M M9
    2 56:42 68 Creer  Robert  UT M M9
    3 63:04 122 Zucker