The Thirteenth Annual

2013

Dion Snowshoes

United States National Snowshoe

Championship

Race Results

March 15-17, 2013

Timing by Time2Race

Results will be posted as they become available

Last updated 3/21/13

Photos from the event can be found at

Steve Sander's Photography

 

 


 

See The Results Here

 

Senior Men 10k Overall Results Jr. 5k Overall Results Senior Women 10k Overall Results Relay Results
 
  Jr. Women 5k Results Senior Women Regional Results National Teams
 
Senior Men Regional Results Jr. Men 5k Results Citizen's 5k Overall Results International Competitors
 
  US Military Personal Participants by State  

 


 

 
Participation in the National Champs. Events by State/Country

 

 
AK 3
CA 6
CO 18
FL 1
IA 1
ID 4
IL 1
MA 4
ME 1
MI 1
MN 6
NH 3
NM 5
NY 15
OR 38
PA 1
SD 2
UT 1
VT 1
WA 10
WI 12
Total 134

 


US Military Participants

Place in race First name last name Service Time
31 Bill Raiter Army 1:06:26.9

International Division

Place in race first name last name Country place in Cat category time
8 Claire Doule Canada 2 F3539 1:13:52.1

  •  
    2013 U.S. National Snowshoe Teams
    Junior Men
    First Name Last Name Place in Cat Category Time City State
    Justin Miller 1 MJr.A 30:23.1 Lake Oswego OR
    Louis Ferrone 2 MJr.A 30:28.7 Paul Smiths NY
    Paul Schmitt 3 MJr.A 33:01.0 Stoddard WI

    Junior Women

    First Name Last Name Place in Cat Category Time City State
    McKenna Ramsay 1 FJr.A 32:04.6 Dillon CO
    Rachael Jones 2 FJr.A 38:56.1 Fairport NY
    Bonnie Nutt 3 FJr.A 39:13.8 Phillips WI

    Senior Men

    first name last name place in Cat category time City State
    Josiah Middaugh 1 M3539 47:08.2 Vail CO
    Eric Hartmark 2 M3539 50:04.1 Duluth MN
    Mario Mendoza 1 M2529 51:08.5 Bend OR
    Ryan Phillips 1 M4044 52:16.0 Sturgis SD
    Daniel Prahl 3 M2529 54:13.9 Portland OR

    Senior Woman

    first name last name place in Cat category time City State
    Stephanie Howe 1 F3034 1:00:14.8 Bend OR
    Brandy Erholtz 1 F3539 1:02:47.0 Evergreen CO
    Carolyn Stocker 1 F2024 1:02:52.8 Westfield MA
    Dolores Bergmann 1 F4044 1:03:59.2 Chester CA
    Christy Runde 1 F4549 1:06:29.9 Brush Prarie WA

     

  • 2013 Senior 10k National Championship Results

     

    Men

    Sr Men by Age Group
    Place in race first name last name place in Cat category time City State
    11 Jordan Neeck 1 M2024 58:39.2 Phillips WI
    13 Nicholas Eiben 2 M2024 58:53.7 Plymouth MI
    14 Jack Mulvihill 3 M2024 59:07.3 Paul Smiths NY
    21 Eric Kowalik 4 M2024 1:01:08.3 Paul Smiths NY
    25 Christopher Peterson 5 M2024 1:03:18.2 Paul Smiths NY
    26 Quinn Osgood 6 M2024 1:03:25.7 Livonia MI
    33 David Kucia 7 M2024 1:07:02.7 Paul Smiths NY
    38 John Millman 8 M2024 1:09:33.8 Marquette MI
    55 Mike Cerasaro 9 M2024 1:32:21.1 Paul Smiths NY
                   
    8 Nicholas Scalfone 1 M2529 55:39.7 Mountain View CA
    23 Alex Decino 2 M2529 1:02:28.0 Portland OR
    30 Andy Marshall 3 M2529 1:06:06.2 Phillips WI
    39 Mike Cozza 4 M2529 1:10:29.5 Chicago IL
                   
    17 Kris Borchardt   M3034 59:55.9 Kronewetter WI
    36 Jason Reed   M3034 1:09:29.6 San Bruno CA
    44 Jordan Gregory 3 M3034 1:15:12.9 Bend OR
    57 Mark Blondin 4 M3034 1:36:35.4 Yakima WA
                   
    7 Charlie Nowacki 1 M3539 55:15.1 Arvada CO
    9 Eric Sambolec 2 M3539 56:05.4 Ithaca NY
    24 Ryan Voyson 3 M3539 1:03:07.5 Star ID
    34 Robert Shannon 4 M3539 1:07:05.5 Grants Pass OR
    41 Rob Williams 5 M3539 1:12:38.6 Dubuque IA
    53 Lewis Benedict 6 M3539 1:26:41.9 Fort Collins CO
                   
    10 Chad Carroll 1 M4044 56:22.6 Fairbanks AK
    15 Michael Green 2 M4044 59:27.7 Avon CO
    16 Kevin Cooper 3 M4044 59:36.0 Beaverton OR
    18 Jonmark Smith 4 M4044 1:00:07.1 Yakima WA
    20 Kevin Brinegar 5 M4044 1:00:47.7 Fairbanks AK
    22 Brian Schur 6 M4044 1:01:15.9 Kennewick WA
    32 Reed Colfax 7 M4044 1:06:49.0 Santa Fe NM
    42 Bryan Reichert  8 M4044 1:13:23.7 Bend OR
    47 Todd Plummer  9 M4044 1:18:03.8 Gresham OR
                   
    29 Peter Keeney   M4549 1:05:53.5 Bar Harbor ME
    37 Dave Peterson   M4549 1:09:31.4 Eugene OR
    51 Clay Halverson   M4549 1:20:44.8 Bend OR
                   
    12 Bob Bolton   M5054 58:46.3 Rapid City SD
    19 Rob Class 2 M5054 1:00:11.1 Woodbury MN
    28 Frank Mungeam 3 M5054 1:04:00.2 Lake Oswego OR
    40 Mark Rickman 4 M5054 1:11:01.6 Pueblo CO
    46 Scott Stluka 5 M5054 1:17:56.6 Puyallup WA
    49 Robert Yerex 6 M5054 1:19:22.8 Sandy OR
    60 Steve Dahms 7 M5054 1:41:17.2 Idaho Falls ID
                   
    27 Charlie Andrews 1 M5559 1:03:33.8 Roch NY
    43 Wayne Stocker 2 M5559 1:13:57.8 Westfield MA
    50 James Rantala 3 M5559 1:20:06.1 Bend OR
    52 David Kelble 4 M5559 1:23:32.7 Golden CO
    62 David Riedel 5 M5559 1:52:14.7 Milwaukee WI
                   
    35 Jim McDonell 1 M6064 1:07:41.7 Woodbury MN
    56 Dennis Aslett 2 M6064 1:33:25.3 Sandpoint ID
    59 Brian Gallagher 3 M6064 1:38:26.1 Rochester NH
    63 Rick Lovett 4 M6064 1:57:07.1 Portland OR
    64 William Peterson 5 M6064 2:12:29.3 Vancouver WA
                   
    45 Bob Cooper 1 M6569 1:16:12.1 Thorton CO
    48 Jim Graupner 2 M6569 1:18:26.8 Lake Elmo MN
    58 Keith Johnson 3 M6569 1:36:43.3 Poulsbo WA
    61 Charlie Brown 4 M6569 1:44:30.9 Ann Arbor MI
                   
    54 Bill Faulkner 1 M7074 1:27:07.9 Broomfield CO
                   
    66 Jim Kauffold 1 M7579 2:29:38.2 Belmont CA
                   
    65 Richard Busa 1 M8084 2:26:41.0 Marlboro MA

     

    Sr Men 10k Overall
         
    Place in race Bib first name last name place in Cat category City State time
    1 1 Josiah Middaugh 1 M3539 Vail CO 47:08.2
    2 2 Eric Hartmark 2 M3539 Duluth MN 50:04.1
    3 34 Mario Mendoza 1 M2529 Bend OR 51:08.5
    4 44 Ryan Phillips 1 M4044 Sturgis SD 52:16.0
    5 47 Daniel Prahl 3 M2529 Portland OR 54:13.9
    6 39 Charlie Nowacki 3 M3539 Arvada CO 55:15.1
    7 53 Nicholas Scalfone 4 M2529 Mountain View CA 55:39.7
    8 52 Eric Sambolec 4 M3539 Ithaca NY 56:05.4
    9 10 Chad Carroll 2 M4044 Fairbanks AK 56:22.6
    10 62 Jordan Neeck 1 M2024 Phillips WI 58:39.2
    11 6 Bob Bolton 1 M5054 Rapid City SD 58:46.3
    12 19 Nicholas Eiben 2 M2024 Plymouth MI 58:53.7
    13 37 Jack Mulvihill 3 M2024 Paul Smiths NY 59:07.3
    14 23 Michael Green 3 M4044 Avon CO 59:27.7
    15 68 Kevin Cooper 4 M4044 Beaverton OR 59:36.0
    16 65 Kris Borchardt 1 M3034 Kronewetter WI 59:55.9
    17 57 Jonmark Smith 5 M4044 Yakima WA 1:00:07.1
    18 63 Rob Class 2 M5054 Woodbury MN 1:00:11.1
    19 7 Kevin Brinegar 6 M4044 Fairbanks AK 1:00:47.7
    20 29 Eric Kowalik 4 M2024 Paul Smiths NY 1:01:08.3
    21 54 Brian Schur 7 M4044 Kennewick WA 1:01:15.9
    22 17 Alex Decino 5 M2529 Portland OR 1:02:28.0
    23 71 Ryan Voyson 5 M3539 Star ID 1:03:07.5
    24 41 Christopher Peterson 5 M2024 Paul Smiths NY 1:03:18.2
    25 40 Quinn Osgood 6 M2024 Livonia MI 1:03:25.7
    26 67 Charlie Andrews 1 M5559 Roch NY 1:03:33.8
    27 38 Frank Mungeam 3 M5054 Lake Oswego OR 1:04:00.2
    28 66 Peter Keeney 1 M4549 Bar Harbor ME 1:05:53.5
    29 32 Andy Marshall 6 M2529 Phillips WI 1:06:06.2
    30 72 Bill Raiter 8 M4044 Reno NV Y 1:06:26.9
    31 12 Reed Colfax 9 M4044 Santa Fe NM 1:06:49.0
    32 30 David Kucia 7 M2024 Paul Smiths NY 1:07:02.7
    33 56 Robert Shannon 6 M3539 Grants Pass OR 1:07:05.5
    34 33 Jim McDonell 1 M6064 Woodbury MN 1:07:41.7
    35 64 Jason Reed 2 M3034 San Bruno CA 1:09:29.6
    36 42 Dave Peterson 2 M4549 Eugene OR 1:09:31.4
    37 36 John Millman 8 M2024 Marquette MI 1:09:33.8
    38 14 Mike Cozza 7 M2529 Chicago IL 1:10:29.5
    39 50 Mark Rickman 4 M5054 Pueblo CO 1:11:01.6
    40 60 Rob Williams 7 M3539 Dubuque IA 1:12:38.6
    41 49 Bryan Reichert         0 M4044 Bend OR 1:13:23.7
    42 59 Wayne Stocker 2 M5559 Westfield MA 1:13:57.8
    43 24 Jordan Gregory 3 M3034 Bend OR 1:15:12.9
    44 69 Bob Cooper 1 M6569 Thorton CO 1:16:12.1
    45 58 Scott Stluka 5 M5054 Puyallup WA 1:17:56.6
    46 46 Todd Plummer          1 M4044 Gresham OR 1:18:03.8
    47 22 Jim Graupner 2 M6569 Lake Elmo MN 1:18:26.8
    48 61 Robert Yerex 6 M5054 Sandy OR 1:19:22.8
    49 48 James Rantala 3 M5559 Bend OR 1:20:06.1
    50 25 Clay Halverson 3 M4549 Bend OR 1:20:44.8
    51 28 David Kelble 4 M5559 Golden CO 1:23:32.7
    52 4 Lewis Benedict 8 M3539 Fort Collins CO 1:26:41.9
    53 20 Bill Faulkner 1 M7074 Broomfield CO 1:27:07.9
    54 11 Mike Cerasaro 9 M2024 Paul Smiths NY 1:32:21.1
    55 3 Dennis Aslett 2 M6064 Sandpoint ID 1:33:25.3
    56 5 Mark Blondin 4 M3034 Yakima WA 1:36:35.4
    57 26 Keith Johnson 3 M6569 Poulsbo WA 1:36:43.3
    58 21 Brian Gallagher 3 M6064 Rochester NH 1:38:26.1
    59 16 Steve Dahms 7 M5054 Idaho Falls ID 1:41:17.2
    60 8 Charlie Brown 4 M6569 Ann Arbor MI 1:44:30.9
    61 51 David Riedel 5 M5559 Milwaukee WI 1:52:14.7
    62 70 Rick Lovett 4 M6064 Portland OR 1:57:07.1
    63 43 William Peterson 5 M6064 Vancouver WA 2:12:29.3
    64 9 Richard Busa 1 M8084 Marlboro MA 2:26:41.0
    65 27 Jim Kauffold 1 M7579 Belmont CA 2:29:38.2

     

    Women

    Sr Woman by Age Group
    Place in race first name last name place in Cat category time City State
    6 Michayla Heil 1 F2024 1:08:26.2 Medford WI
    11 Melissa Tekippe 2 F2024 1:16:01.1 Phillips WI
    18 Alexa Cosgro 3 F2024 1:20:14.9 Plattsburgh NY
    33 Lea Anthony 4 F2024 1:44:49.5 Paul Smiths NY
                   
    7 Carrie Zografos 1 F3034 1:10:38.5 Portland OR
    10 Kristi Speer 2 F3034 1:15:03.2 Phillips WI
    41 Jeanette King 3 F3034 2:06:13.1 Bend OR
                   
    13 Jennifer Chaudoir 1 F3539 1:18:29.5 Green Bay WI
    15 Siri Berg 2 F3539 1:19:45.1 Bend OR
    17 Erika Kikuchi 3 F3539 1:20:04.0 Woodside CA
    23 Courtney Holbrook 4 F3539 1:29:17.1 Portland OR
    24 Tina Le 5 F3539 1:36:15.4 Los Altos CA
    26 Michelle Czlapinski 6 F3539 1:39:02.5 Milladore WI
                   
    19 Colleen Sullivan 1 F4044 1:22:09.6 Bend OR
    30 Laura Kantor 2 F4044 1:41:24.8 Bend OR
    35 Lisa Schrader 3 F4044 1:45:22.4 Littleton CO
    42 Jeana Kuczmanski 4 F4044 2:29:00.0 Park City UT
                   
    12 Wendy Wheeler-Jacobs 1 F4549 1:17:17.8 Sammamish WA
    21 Katy Class 2 F4549 1:25:07.8 Woodbury MN
    25 Robin Yakhour 3 F4549 1:37:59.5 Brush Prairie WA
    34 Sandra Lee 4 F4549 1:45:12.0 Durango CO
                   
    9 Myra Klettke 1 F5054 1:14:19.9 Lake Oswego OR
    16 Ceal Muldoon-Walker 2 F5054 1:19:55.5 Cocoa Beach FL
    20 Andrea Kinzey-Wheeler 3 F5054 1:24:28.5 Nederland CO
    28 Sarah Brosier 4 F5054 1:40:30.5 Bend OR
    37 Brenda Rantala 5 F5054 1:54:04.5 Bend OR
                   
    14 Jane Cleavenger 1 F5559 1:19:27.1 Bend OR
    27 Sinthy Kounlasa 2 F5559 1:39:37.9 Dover NH
    29 Pat Highlander 3 F5559 1:40:49.2 La Pine OR
    32 Jill Duncan 4 F5559 1:44:43.0 Bend OR
    36 Denise Dion 5 F5559 1:45:45.2 Readsboro VT
                   
    22 Marcy Schwam 1 F6064 1:26:46.3 Marblehead MA
    38 Helen Shepard 2 F6064 1:56:01.1 Bend OR
    39 Diane Levesque 3 F6064 2:01:14.3 Rochester NH
    40 Kathe Amos 4 F6064 2:05:22.9 Gladstone OR
                   
    31 Patricia Tolleson 1 F6569 1:44:32.7 Westminster CO

     

    Sr Woman 10k Overall     
         
    Place in race bib first name last name place in Cat category City State time
    1 241 Stephanie Howe 1 F3034 Bend OR 1:00:14.8
    2 201 Brandy Erholtz 1 F3539 Evergreen CO 1:02:47.0
    3 229 Carolyn Stocker 1 F2024 Westfield MA 1:02:52.8
    4 204 Dolores Bergmann 1 F4044 Chester CA 1:03:59.2
    5 225 Christy Runde 1 F4549 Brush Prarie WA 1:06:29.9
    6 238 Michayla Heil 2 F2024 Medford WI 1:08:26.2
    7 234 Carrie Zografos 2 F3034 Portland OR 1:10:38.5
    8 210 Claire Doule 2 F3539 Montreal QC 1:13:52.1
    9 219 Myra Klettke 1 F5054 Lake Oswego OR 1:14:19.9
    10 228 Kristi Speer 3 F3034 Phillips WI 1:15:03.2
    11 239 Melissa Tekippe 3 F2024 Phillips WI 1:16:01.1
    12 232 Wendy Wheeler-Jacobs 2 F4549 Sammamish WA 1:17:17.8
    13 206 Jennifer Chaudoir 3 F3539 Green Bay WI 1:18:29.5
    14 207 Jane Cleavenger 1 F5559 Bend OR 1:19:27.1
    15 236 Siri Berg 4 F3539 Bend OR 1:19:45.1
    16 237 Ceal Muldoon-Walker 2 F5054 Cocoa Beach FL 1:19:55.5
    17 216 Erika Kikuchi 5 F3539 Woodside CA 1:20:04.0
    18 242 Alexa Cosgro 4 F2024 Plattsburgh NY 1:20:14.9
    19 230 Colleen Sullivan 2 F4044 Bend OR 1:22:09.6
    20 218 Andrea Kinzey-Wheeler 3 F5054 Nederland CO 1:24:28.5
    21 235 Katy Class 3 F4549 Woodbury MN 1:25:07.8
    22 227 Marcy Schwam 1 F6064 Marblehead MA 1:26:46.3
    23 214 Courtney Holbrook 6 F3539 Portland OR 1:29:17.1
    24 222 Tina Le 7 F3539 Los Altos CA 1:36:15.4
    25 233 Robin Yakhour 4 F4549 Brush Prairie WA 1:37:59.5
    26 208 Michelle Czlapinski 8 F3539 Milladore WI 1:39:02.5
    27 220 Sinthy Kounlasa 2 F5559 Dover NH 1:39:37.9
    28 205 Sarah Brosier 4 F5054 Bend OR 1:40:30.5
    29 213 Pat Highlander 3 F5559 La Pine OR 1:40:49.2
    30 215 Laura Kantor 3 F4044 Bend OR 1:41:24.8
    31 231 Patricia Tolleson 1 F6569 Westminster CO 1:44:32.7
    32 211 Jill Duncan 4 F5559 Bend OR 1:44:43.0
    33 203 Lea Anthony 5 F2024 Paul Smiths NY 1:44:49.5
    34 73 Sandra Lee 5 F4549 Durango CO 1:45:12.0
    35 226 Lisa Schrader 4 F4044 Littleton CO 1:45:22.4
    36 209 Denise Dion 5 F5559 Readsboro VT 1:45:45.2
    37 224 Brenda Rantala 5 F5054 Bend OR 1:54:04.5
    38 240 Helen Shepard 2 F6064 Bend OR 1:56:01.1
    39 223 Diane Levesque 3 F6064 Rochester NH 2:01:14.3
    40 202 Kathe Amos 4 F6064 Gladstone OR 2:05:22.9
    41 217 Jeanette King 4 F3034 Bend OR 2:06:13.1
    42 221 Jeana Kuczmanski 5 F4044 Park City UT 2:29:00.0

     


    Citizen's 5K

    Woman's Citizen's 5k by Age Group

     

    Place in race first name last name place in Cat category time
    8 Luren Stocker 1 F2039 37:16.3
    24 Stephanie Robins 2 F2039 54:51.7
    29 Annie Muske-Dukes-Dri 3 F2039 1:14:23.0
               
    25 Tami Schroeder 1 F4049 59:26.4
    15 Leslie Ramsay 1 F5059 42:01.5
    22 Kathleen Dugan 2 F5059 52:40.9
               

     

    Men's Citizen 5k by Age Group
    Place in race first name last name place in Cat category time
    10 Andrew Nutt 1 M2039 37:47.9
    16 Tom Cosgro 2 M2039 43:53.3
    1 Mark Robins 1 M4049 29:45.5
               
    7 Chuck Arnold 2 M4049 37:12.6
    27 Trent Joggler-Webb 1 M5059 1:00:54.7
               
    28 Robert Curzon 1 M60+ 1:12:37.9
               

     

    Citizen's 5k Overall
         
    Place in race first name last name place in Cat category time City State
    1 Mark Robins 1 M4049 29:45.5 Salem OR
    2 Justin Miller 1 MJr.A 30:23.1 Lake Oswego OR
    3 Louis Ferrone 2 MJr.A 30:28.7 Paul Smiths NY
    4 McKenna Ramsay 1 FJr.A 32:04.6 Dillon CO
    5 Paul Schmitt 3 MJr.A 33:01.0 Stoddard WI
    6 Sam King 4 MJr.A 35:13.1 Fairbanks AK
    7 Chuck Arnold 2 M4049 37:12.6 Bend OR
    8 Luren Stocker 1 F2039 37:16.3 Boise ID
    9 Daniel Cuadrado 5 MJr.A 37:47.4 Frisco CO
    10 Andrew Nutt 1 M2039 37:47.9 Phillips WI
    11 Rachael Jones 2 FJr.A 38:56.1 Fairport NY
    12 Bonnie Nutt 3 FJr.A 39:13.8 Phillips WI
    13 Logan Ramsay 6 MJr.A 39:33.3 Dillon CO
    14 Ashley Evans 4 FJr.A 41:24.4 Paul Smiths NY
    15 Leslie Ramsay 1 F5059 42:01.5 Dillon CO
    16 Tom Cosgro 2 M2039 43:53.3 Pittsburgh PA
    17 Jonah Thompson 1 MJr.B 45:32.8 Albuquerque NM
    18 Logan Colfax 2 MJr.B 45:56.5 Santa Fe NM
    19 Gina Kelble 1 FJr.B 47:15.0 Golden CO
    20 Bailey Colfax 5 FJr.A 50:19.5 Santa Fe NM
    21 Corrie Desilets 6 FJr.A 52:27.0 Paul Smiths NY
    22 Dathleen Dugan 2 F5059 52:40.9 Eugene OR
    23 Etta Moen 2 FJr.B 53:45.1 Kenmore WA
    24 Stephanie Robins 2 F2039 54:51.7 Salem OR
    25 Tami Schroeder 1 F4049 59:26.4 Cottage Grove OR
    26 Zoe Colfax 3 FJr.B 59:32.5 Santa Fe NM
    27 Trent Joggler-Webb 1 M5059 1:00:54.7 Bend OR
    28 Robert Curzon 1 M60+ 1:12:37.9 Bend OR
    29 Annie Muske-Dukes-Dri 3 F2039 1:14:23.0 Bend OR

     


    Jump to Senior Women

    Jump to Senior Men

     

  •  


     

    2013 USSSA Junior 5k National Championship Results

     

     

    Junior Women's A 5K
    Place in Race First Name Last name place in category category Time
    14 Ashley Evans 4 FJr.A 41:24.4
    20 Bailey Colfax 5 FJr.A 50:19.5
    21 Corrie Desilets 6 FJr.A 52:27.0

     

    Junior Women's B 5K
    Place in Race First Name Last name place in category category Time
    19 Gina Kelble 1 FJr.B 47:15.0
    23 Etta Moen 2 FJr.B 53:45.1
    26 Zoe Colfax 3 FJr.B 59:32.5

     

    Jump to Jr. Men

    Junior Men's A 5K
    Place in Race First name Last name place in category category time
    6 Sam King 4 MJr.A 35:13.1
    9 Daniel Cuadrado 5 MJr.A 37:47.4
    13 Logan Ramsay 6 MJr.A 39:33.3

     

    Junior Men's B 5K
    Place in Race First Name Last name place in category category Time
    17 Jonah Thompson 1 MJr.B 45:32.8
    18 Logan Colfax 2 MJr.B 45:56.5

     


    2013 USSSA National Championship Relay Results

    4 x 2.5km Snowshoe Team Relay Results

    Junior Mixed Teams:

    Gold     23:04   Zoe Colfax (NM), Logan Colfax (NM), Bailey Colfax (NM), Jonah Thompson (NM)

    Men’s Open Teams:

    Gold     14:33   Paul Smiths 1 - Jack Mulvihill (NY), Eric Kowalik (NY), Louis Ferrone (NY), David Kucia (NY)

    Silver   18:15   Paul Smiths 2 – Chris Peterson (NY), Mike Cerasaro (NY), Rand Snyder (NY), Andrew Nutt (WI)

    Men’s Mixed Teams:

    Gold     15:44   The Mid Western Mountainmen – Jim McDonell (MN), Rob Class (MN), Kris Borchardt (WI), Mark Rickman (CO)

    Men’s Masters Teams:

    Gold     21:00   Dion Team 1 – Bob Dion (VT), David Riedel (WI), Steve Dahms (ID), Reed Colfax (NM)

    Mixed Seniors Teams:

    Gold     21:27   Kevin Cooper (OR), Pat Tolleson (CO), Bill Faulkner (CO), Bob Cooper (CO)

    Silver   24:58   Run with Laura - Helen Shepard (OR), Robert Curzon (OR), Pat Highlander (OR), Jill Duncan (OR)

    Mixed Open Teams:

    Gold     16:29   Kristi Speer (WI), Melissa Tekippe (WI), Jordan Neeck (WI), Andy Marshall (WI)

    Silver   19:17   Logan Ramsay (CO), Danny Cuadrado (CO), Gina Kelble (CO), Leslie Ramsay (CO)

    Bronze 19:40   Dion Team 2 - Cole Crosby (NY), Peter Keeney (ME), Denise Dion (VT), David Kelble (CO)

    Co-Ed Mixed Teams:

    Gold     24:02   Jason Reed (CA), Erika Kikuchi (CA), Tina Le (CA), Jim Kauffold (CA)

    Women’s Mixed Teams:

    Gold     19:58   Katy Class (MN), Jennifer Chaudoir (WI), Bonnie Nutt (WI), Michelle Czalapinski (WI)

    Women’s Open Teams:

    Gold     19:47   Paul Smiths 3 – Lea Anthony (NY), Corrie Desilets (NY), Ashley Evans (NY), Alexa Cosgro (NY)


    Senior Women’s Regional Results 

    Women:

    1st place = Western Region  25  points

    2nd place = North Central Region 54 points

    3rd place =  Northeastern Region 70 points

    Incomplete =

     


    Senior Men's Regional Results

    Men:

    1st place = Rocky Mt Region  40 points

    2nd place =  Western Region 51 points

    3rd place =  North Central Region  62 points

    4th place =  Northeastern Region  72 points

    Incomplete =  Alaskan Region

     


     

    Back to Home Page of USSSA