NIKE ACG

Presents

The

2005 U.S. National Snowshoe Championship Series

Results of Qualifying Events

For other races in your area see the Regional Calendars

Click here to Learn how you can qualify for the Championships

 

 

Resort at Squaw Creek Snowshoe Challenge
1/9/05
Olympic Valley, CA.

Race Results

Overall place

name

age

sex

Bib #

Time

1.        

Tom Borschel

47

M

500

1:18:40

2.        

Peter Fain

32

m

490

1:18:41

3.        

Chris Gilbert

34

m

495

1:18:52

4.      

Ross McMahan

35

m

494

1:19:19

5.

Adam Chase

38

m

493

1:21:12

6.

Eric Bohn

38

m

499

1:23:08

7.

Ruby Failing

26

F

433

1:26:40

8.

Sarah McMahan

32

F

435

1:29:02

9.

Howard Jones

46

m

496

1:30:27

10.

Brian Purcell

48

M

498

1:31:34

11.

Tim Hammil

32

M

489

1:32:47

12.

Jeff Kaufman

37

m

492

1:39:56

13.

Susy Jone

48

F

434

1:49:43

14.

John Stauffer

53

m

497

1:49;46

15.

Jack Driver

35

m

491

1:53:31

1/15/05
Atlas Snowshoe Shuffle
Bend, OR.

Race Results

5K Results          
Name Race # Address Age Finish Time Gender
Michael Bonetto 122 19547 Sunshine, Bend OR 35 31:28:00 M
Art Spahr 116 65 SW Allen Rd, Bend OR 49 34:50:00 M
Steven Ramos 117 804 NW 14th St., Bend OR 33 36:45:00 M
Andy Smith 121 19176 Azusa Rd, Sunriver, OR 54 48:06:00 M
Steve Dodson 118 3110 NE Lansing Ct, Bend, OR 63 51:48:00 M
Eileen Dodson 119 3110 NE Lansing Ct, Bend, OR 60 51:49:00 F
         
10K Results          
Jesse Haynes 125 1476 Habra Dr, CA 32 48:50:00 M
Mike McManus 124   39 52:07:00 M
Jeremy Bloom 103 1293 NW Wall St, Bend, OR 24 53:43:00 M
Andrew Clarke 108 Box 2094 Squamish, BC 31 54:19:00 M
Frank Mungeam 120 13702 Regency Ct, Portland, OR 43 56:02:00 M
Denis Fontaine 110 1918 Panorama Dr, Vancouver BC 35 57:27:00 M
Chris Bell 102 2533 NW Marshall, Portland, OR 29 57:28:00 M
Dave Cressman 107 336 E 32 nd Ave, Vancouver, BC 36 58:30:00 M
Dom Repta 106 202-2424 Maple, Vancouver, BC 31 58:32:00 M
Dave Howells 109 307-235 E 13th, Vancouver, BC 39 58:39:00 M
Rob Laing 111 #125 14165 104th Av, Surry BC 47 58:39:00 M
Penny Lidstone 112 1450-311 Laburnum, Vancouver, BC 29 1:02:10 F
David Jansik 104 701 Pine St, San Francisco, CA 35 1:02:11 M
Jeff Patterson 123 61615 Mt Bachelor Dr. Bend, OR 34 1:03:19 M
Bill Hamlin 115 2409 S Filmore Pl, Kennewick WA 54 1:06:10 M
Michael Campbell 114 2066 W 3rd. Ave, Vancouver, WA 48 1:06:13 M
Chelsea Prather 105 19419 W Campbell Rd, Bend OR 30 1:20:28 F
Chase Hammond 101 86 SW Century Dr, Bend OR 15 1:31:57 M
 

1/15/05

Swift Skedaddle Snowshoe Race
Silverthorne, CO.

Race Results

 Rocky Mountain Regional Qualifier

4K Results

PLACE NAME                CITY               ST AGE SP S USSSA  Time
===== =================== ================== == === == = ====== =======
    1 Lynum James         Silverthorne       CO  54    M          34:08
    2 Neal Kris           Graham             TX  27    F          34:16
    3 Lyman Michelle      Breckenridge       CO  30    F          34:27
    4 Fox Andy            Evergreen          CO  46    M          34:31
    5 Griffiths Derek     Littleton          CO  29    M          35:30
    6 Miller Cheryl       Idaho Springs      CO  42    F          36:33
    7 Dick Lindsay        Denver             CO  16    F Yes      36:41
    8 Sedillos Lia        Denver             CO  27    F          37:24
    9 Peterson Dana       Silverthorne       CO  42    F          37:41
   10 Lacher Pam          Highlands Ranch    CO  39    F          37:50
   11 Chambliss Angela    Lakewood           CO  37    F          38:19
   12 Claus Rob           Boulder            CO  36    M          38:26
   13 Voorhess Rick       Littleton          CO  52    M          39:18
   14 Harvey Carolyn      Boulder            CO  34    F          40:18
   15 Bomgardner Nancy    Dillon             CO  53    F          40:42
   16 Jennings Brad       Bryan              TX  34    M          41:34
   17 Jennings Bonnie     Bryan              TX  28    F          41:45
   18 Blum Jennifer       Englewood          CO  25    F          41:54
   19 Heil Kevin          Dillon             CO  10    M          43:15
   20 Heil Meg            Dillon             CO   8    F          43:18
   21 Graves Stacey       Arvada             CO  36    F          43:29
   22 Jarvis Mary         Littleton          CO  56    F          44:20
   23 Dunn Alicia         Frisco             CO  49    F          49:52
   24 Hume Sue            Cheyenne           WY  57    F          50:51
   25 Ayers Li-Anne       Westminster        CO  29    F          50:55
   26 Langlois Eric       Boulder            CO  34    M          50:56
   27 Langlois Stephen    Boulder            CO  37    M          50:58
   28 Nyquist Aleene      Frisco             CO  72    F          51:55
   29 Glasser Damaris     C. Springs         CO  32    F          52:24
   30 Gross Kenneth       Dillon             CO  29    M          52:40
   31 Gross Madison       Dillon             CO   9    F          52:42
   32 Glasser Robert      C.Springs          CO  34    M          52:48
   33 Blum Ed             Englewood          CO  57    M          53:10
   34 Hertzberg Ruth      Copper Mountain    CO  72    F          55:52
   35 Dowty Sylvia        Silverthone        CO  61    F          58:15
   36 Chavez Cile         Littleton          CO  63    F        1:02:01
   37 Perish Norman       Broomfield         CO  35    M        1:05:28
   38 Muckerman Christine Wauwatosa          WI  43    F        1:39:48
   39 Wheeler Richard     Evergreen          CO  61    M        2:01:59


10K Results

PLACE NAME                CITY               ST AGE USSSA  S Time
===== =================== ================== == === ====== = =======
    1 Adamowski Andrew    Evergreen          CO  31        M 1:03:28
    2 Barnes Isaac        Breckenridge       CO  29        M 1:04:17
    3 Black Eric          Dillon             CO  40        M 1:08:44
    4 Krombein Brian      Highlands Ranch    CO  32        M 1:11:20
    5 Eisman Darrin       Golden             CO  39 Yes    M 1:13:23
    6 Pahl Martin         Denver             CO  43        M 1:14:50
    7 Cross Brian         Evergreen          CO  46        M 1:15:31
    8 Jamison Paul        Dillon             CO  36        M 1:16:35
    9 Wilcox David        Dillon             CO  43        M 1:16:59
   10 Metzler Brian       Boulder            CO  35        M 1:17:00
   11 Swartz John         Breckenridge       CO  56        M 1:17:08
   12 Moore John          Vail               CO  27        M 1:17:10
   13 Mazzia Katie        Eagle              CO  35 YES    F 1:17:12
   14 Smith Kelly         Eagle              CO  22        F 1:17:38
   15 Lunsky Martha       Frisco             CO  43        F 1:18:15
   16 Gunnarson Brian     Longmont           CO  38 Yes    M 1:18:17
   17 Cooper Bob          Thornton           CO  56        M 1:18:20
   18 Oliver Jason        Breckenridge       CO  23 Yes    M 1:18:21
   19 Fuller Christian    Boulder            CO  29 Yes    M 1:18:55
   20 Hudetz Julie        Boulder            CO  36        F 1:19:03
   21 Blumberg Kurt       Boulder            CO  59 Yes    M 1:19:05
   22 Jewell Jeff         Superior           CO  35        M 1:20:04
   23 Schneider Mike      Santa Fe           NM  38        M 1:20:05
   24 Schmelzer Rick      Avon               CO  47 YES    M 1:20:15
   25 Murphy Seth         Breckenridge       CO  35        M 1:20:51
   26 Adamowski Christine Evergreen          CO  37        F 1:20:55
   27 Bowman Paula        Littleton          CO  42        F 1:20:58
   28 Ihnken Colleen      Alma               CO  40        F 1:21:17
   29 Voss Karen          Denver             CO  39        F 1:21:24
   30 Weigner Brent       Cheyenne           WY  55 YES    M 1:22:12
   31 Hall Jeff           Ft. Collins        CO  20        M 1:22:24
   32 Boese Jamie         Thornton           CO  45 Yes    M 1:22:33
   33 Andros Lynda        Vail               CO  28 Yes    F 1:23:11
   34 Creer Robert        Spanish Fork       UT  58 YES    M 1:23:36
   35 DeWoody Brett       Boulder            CO  25        M 1:25:05
   36 Vollmes Liz         Frisco             CO  27        F 1:25:37
   37 Ressler Erin        Westminster        CO  27        F 1:25:45
   38 Jensen Michele      Littleton          CO  34 Yes    F 1:25:59
   39 Lind Julie          Denver             CO  42        F 1:26:08
   40 Keating Chris       Silverthorne       CO  37        M 1:27:49
   41 Brabandt Stephen    Westminster        CO  28        M 1:28:29
   42 Lambert Laurie      Austin             TX  43 Yes    F 1:28:46
   43 Nazario Alvarez     Denver             CO  33        M 1:28:51
   44 Pether Dan          New Castle         CO  28        M 1:30:17
   45 Pether Andrea       New Castle         CO  27        F 1:30:36
   46 Vance Joanna        Boulder            CO  27        F 1:31:04
   47 Wyatt Beth          Denver             CO  36        M 1:31:35
   48 Fox Annie           Evergreen          CO  42        F 1:32:10
   49 Reeves Chris        Boulder            CO  24        M 1:32:58
   50 Firefly Rufus       Palmer Lake        CO  52        M 1:33:21
   51 Swaney Scott        Denver             CO  36        M 1:33:42
   52 Holonitch Stephen   Littleton          CO  47 Yes    M 1:33:44
   53 Jones Clayton       Columbus           OH  27        M 1:33:46
   54 Lichter Justin      Briarcliff         NY  24        F 1:33:57
   55 Kaiser Dennis       Dillon             CO  57        M 1:34:55
   56 Marsh John          Kewing             NE  45        M 1:35:14
   57 Hampel Leslee       Evergreen          CO  38        F 1:35:26
   58 Faulkner Bill       Broomfield         CO  63        M 1:35:39
   59 Seyboldt Dave       Silverthorne       CO  31        M 1:36:23
   60 Dorociak Erin       Ft. Collins        CO  19        F 1:37:00
   61 Walker Ted          Denver             CO  54        M 1:37:26
   62 Johnson Laura       Dillon             CO  43        F 1:37:57
   63 Simons Ken          Arvada             CO  67        M 1:37:58
   64 Popanz Anthony      Wauwatosa          WI  31        M 1:38:04
   65 Linfield Bill       Dillon             CO  51        M 1:38:42
   66 Meuret Gale         Lakewood           CO  57        M 1:38:47
   67 Heil Jill           Dillon             CO  37        F 1:39:13
   68 Green Ed            Thornton           CO  55 Yes    M 1:39:19
   69 Dahm Bruce          Thornton           CO  36        M 1:39:46
   70 Cousins Tara        Silverthorne       CO  23        F 1:41:38
   71 VanAllen Dave       Longmont           CO  58        M 1:41:43
   72 Ulh Mary            Santa Fe           NM  39        F 1:44:46
   73 Owen Elwyn          Highlands Ranch    CO  42        M 1:44:50
   74 Lipman Mark         Silverthorne       CO  35        M 1:46:08
   75 Kinzey-Wheeler Andr Nederland          CO  44 Yes    F 1:46:18
   76 Holonitch Shane     Littleton          CO  54 Yes    F 1:48:54
   77 Marini John         Littleton          CO  56        M 1:48:57
   78 Moyle Bill          Lone Tree          CO  65        M 1:49:21
   79 Hoffmeister Marc    Littleton          CO  34        M 1:49:25
   80 Hoffmeister Gayle   Littleton          CO  37        F 1:49:26
   81 McAndrews Robert    Colorado Springs   CO  65        M 1:49:29
   82 Jewsburg Wendy      Evergreen          CO  50        F 1:51:07
   83 Gottlob Colleen     Evergreen          CO  45        F 1:51:09
   84 Emigh Patricia      Westminster        CO  56        F 1:52:04
   85 Vargo Noel          Arvada             CO  60        M 1:52:07
   86 Deliberto Tom       Fort Collins       CO  42        M 1:52:32
   87 Mau Kent            Colorado Springs   CO  51        M 1:53:38
   88 Smith Rosemary      Denver             CO  42        F 1:53:56
   89 Crawford Sharon     Frisco             CO  60        F 1:56:37
   90 Riviera Rocky       Boulder            CO  50        M 1:57:56
   91 DelPriore Paula     Pueblo             CO  40        F 1:59:11
   92 Archbub Mike        Pueblo             CO  44        M 1:59:12
   93 Oberhide Tina       Frisco             CO  58 Yes    F 2:00:20
   94 Dahm Holly          Thornton           CO  35        F 2:00:22
   95 Majerik Heidi       Silverthorne       CO  32 Yes    F 2:01:55
   96 Arnold Steve        Silverthorne       CO  43        M 2:02:06
   97 Bengsten Lee        Denver             CO  67        M 2:09:02
   98 Willis Frank        Silverthorne       CO  62        M 2:14:57
   99 Cornwell Robyn      Frisco             CO  50        F 2:15:09
  100 Arrance Susan       Silverthorne       CO  46        F 2:15:11
  101 Scholten Meg        Denver             CO  35        F 2:16:53

1/22/05

Cripple Creek Snowshoe Race

Fairbanks, AK

Race Results

5 km Results 10 km Results
 1    30:53  Steve Bainbridge
 2    32:09  Brian Jackson
 3    34:20  Arnold Chingliak
 4    36:04  Gail Koepf  *
 5    37:05  Trevor White
 6    40:50  Teri Simmons
 7    47:06  Jamie Batten 

* - 1st Female

 

10 km                              5 km splits

 1    54:29  Chad Carroll               26:15   28:14
 2    57:12  Rocky Reifenstuhl          27:45   29:27
 3    64:07  Bruce Miller               31:18   32:49
 4    65:46  Michelle Mitchell  *       31:31   34:15
 5    67:35  John Carlson               31:47   35:48
 6    70:23  Jerry Sam                  33:45   36:38
 7    75:20  Amy Carroll                37:07   38:13
 8    76:40  Clint Ragan                36:10   40:30
 9    78:00  Jane Lanford               38:50   39:10
* - 1st Female

 

 

1/29/05
Bigfoot Snowshoe Boogie
Traverse City, MI.

Race Results

 
Place Name Sex  Age Time
1 Herbert Lindsay M 50 27:18.0
2 Josh Johnson M 17 28:52.0
3 Donnie Anderson M 51 30:12.0
4 Ryan Rebain M 14 30:34.0
5 Bob Courtright M 53 31:45.0
6 Dave Foley M 57 32:19.0
7 Kevin Burns M 47 32:44.0
8 JB Handcock M 22 33:36.0
9 Tammy Coleman F 38 34:58.0
10 Tim Speed M 42 35:15.0
11 Michelle Koenig Sknecht F 27 36:03.0
12 Brian Foust M 35 36:17.0
13 John Schnorberger M 44 36:21.0
14 Kenneth Jeffery M 51 36:37.0
15 Leah Bowman F 25 36:41.0
16 Lars Buur M 39 36:43.0
17 Craig Finkbeiner M 46 37:02.0
18 Sue Burns F 43 37:06.0
19 Craig Johnston M 38 37:21.0
20 Carl Koerschner M 41 37:29.0
21 Chuck Marshall M 40 37:35.0
22 Peri Raushi F 45 38:18.0
23 Gareth Rogers M 39 38:28.0
24 Rob Leary  M 32 38:46.0
25 Leonard Block M 62 38:52.0
26 Kim Anderson F 47 38:56.0
27 James White M 54 39:24.0
28 Karen Jo White F 52 39:24.0
29 Debbie Cronin F 47 40:45.0
30 Nancy Murphy F 18 41:32.0
31 Natasha Kahawai F 23 42:00.0
32 John Metevia M 47 42:40.0
33 Oscar Caroles M 31 42:48.0
34 Sheila Byrne F 50 43:20.0
35 Joe Smith M 51 43:31.0
36 Kathy Amerman F 47 44:02.0
37 Craig Larson M 45 44:08.0
38 Brad Behrman M 58 44:13.0
39 Peggy Bramer F 30 44:29.0
40 Sheri Strpko F 33 44:40.0
41 Jamie Recker F 16 44:45.0
42 Steven Reynolds M 34 44:49.0
43 Jessica Havens F 17 44:54.0
44 Tiffany Miller F 25 44:55.0
45 Tom Henderson M 56 45:00.0
46 Dan Lantis M 45 45:15.0
47 John Gialanella M 53 45:39.0
48 Renee Obert F 39 45:50.0
49 Ron Kruz M 45 45:53.0
50 Lora Lazur F 46 46:08.0
51 Frances Flam F 41 46:18.0
52 Stephen Pankowski M 43 46:25.0
53 Dean Glossop M 40 47:03.0
54 Josh Bauer M 26 47:06.0
55 Christine Freeman F 25 47:07.0
56 Corey Williams M 18 47:38.0
57 Ann Halman F 42 47:46.0
58 Mar Pulte F 43 47:47.0
59 Bob Boomer M 51 47:52.0
60 Jacquie Boik F 47 48:00.0
61 Cyndy Foley F 57 48:18.0
62 Dick Graves M 75 48:20.0
63 John Lohner M 25 48:44.0
64 Dennis O'Brien M 54 49:04.0
65 Terry Akerley M 33 49:50.0
66 Kristie Gehrs F 23 50:39.0
67 Paul Strpko M 44 50:55.0
68 Freddy Smith M 49 51:16.0
69 Drew Smith F 21 51:17.0
70 Annie Hiltner F 41 51:24.0
71 Katie Talik F 25 51:25.0
72 Rocio Saracho F 30 51:54.0
73 Mary Steele  F 32 51:56.0
74 Shannon Hancock F 27 52:47.0
75 Dean Boit M 46 53:23.0
76 Adrianne Knapp F 58 53:55.0
77 Mark Bramer M 29 54:02.0
78 Laura Bramer F 28 54:03.0
79 Forrest Verellen M 13 55:09.0
80 Jim Baal M 37 55:36.0
81 Tricia Baal F 38 55:37.0
82 Terry Ashmore F 38 55:48.0
83 Jim Erlander M 61 56:01.0
84 Cathy Scott F 41 56:07.0
85 Kevin Maloney M 49 56:08.0
86 Mike Seldon M 30 56:26.0
87 Kelly Seldon F 28 56:27.0
88 Sheri Robinson F 42 56:38.0
89 Ted Kilmer M 63 57:19.0
90 Laura Hutten F 34 57:26.0
91 Chris Darkowski F 38 57:35.0
92 Julie Maloney F 40 58:23.0
93 Barb Inwood F 45 58:49.0
94 Jaynee Handelsman F 50 58:50.0
95 Tina Erlandson F 55 1:00:00
96 Tim Martin M 45 1:00:27
97 Deb Martin F 50 1:00:28
98 Colleen Unterbrink F 28 1:00:29
99 Rob Duranczyk M 30 1:00:40
100 Kelli Duranczyk F 30 1:00:41
101 Sue Smith F 50 1:01:04
102 Sarah Teichman F 32 1:01:08
103 Eileen Bee F 42 1:01:16
104 Sara Bageris F 29 1:01:17
105 Bill Doty M 56 1:01:20
106 Thomas Waligorski M 61 1:02:40
107 F. Honderson F 48 1:02:46
108 Hannah Yancho F 9 1:03:09
109 Sally Yancho F 46 1:03:17
110 Phillip Yancho M 45 1:05:44
111 Stasha Yancho F 11 1:05:45
112 Tammy Metevia F 41 1:06:04
113 Shandy Bolton F 32 1:07:42
114 Sue Glossop  F 44 1:08:00
115 Stacy Eastway F 29 1:08:07
116 Mary Ann Rickers  F 49 1:08:44
117 Pam Niebrzydowski F 58 1:08:49
118 Carole Ahern F 59 1:09:31
119 Wendy Lewis F 29 1:10:04
120 Frank Lockwood M 37 1:10:14
121 Shannon Fisher F 22 1:11:35
122 Whitney Butzier F 22 1:12:03
123 Barbara Walters F 54 1:12:21
124 Susan Higman F 44 1:13:31
125 Mary Lewis F 59 1:13:43
126 June Ely F 78 1:13:46
127 Shawn Larsen F 46 1:18:39
128 Mary Grill F 46 1:22:08
129 Alicia Davis F 39 1:35:13
130 Lisa Kobeck F 37 2:00:19
131 Jessica Belman F 33 2:01:41
132 Nicole Appleberry F 38 2:01:42
       
       
10K
Place Name Sex  Age Time
1 Mike Decker M 28 0:50:26
2 Jason Proctor M 26 0:56:26
3 Lee Shaw M 30 0:52:48
4 Kevin Deyo M 46 0:54:05
5 Jon Binnett M 35 0:55:43
6 Marshall Randall M 47 0:56:36
7 Tom Thornton M 34 0:58:25
8 Paul Marek M 31 0:58:37
9 Jerry Proctor M 55 0:59:37
10 Justin Schott M 25 0:59:58
11 Nathaniel Schwartz M 25 1:00:52
12 Jim Graupner M 60 1:01:09
13 Randy Stueve M 33 1:02:15
14 Bill Fix M 44 1:03:59
15 Ryan Pletzke M 22 1:04:06
16 Josh Courtright M 15 1:07:08
17 Julie Jenkins F 42 1:08:00
18 Kyle Smith M 23 1:08:01
19 Chuck Brenner M 33 1:08:38
20 Paul McCurdy M 34 1:08:59
21 Marlin Howe M 50 1:09:31
22 Kelly Fidler F 29 1:10:15
23 Ken Lazur M 50 1:10:25
24 Sara Williams F 33 1:12:02
25 Jim Debrincat M 46 1:12:04
26 Chad Lambert M 28 1:12:23
27 Dammon Krueger M 26 1:14:07
28 Ronald Foon M 60 1:14:26
29 Zachary Chisho M 28 1:15:02
30 Kevin Brickman M 24 1:16:22
31 Julie Ledford F 41 1:16:29
32 Jessica Smith F 29 1:18:00
33 James Holloway M 54 1:18:20
34 Walter Rickens M 50 1:19:25
35 William Rand M 28 1:21:00
36 Dennis Keener M 51 1:23:31
37 Donna Krol F 45 1:23:37
38 Tracy Robertson F 23 1:25:37
39 Sean Fidler m 34 1:26:06
40 Steven Brown M 48 1:26:33
41 Jennifer Van Meter F 30 1:26:51
42 Jeff Bloomfield M 22 1:26:52
43 Frank Schwarzkopf M 42 1:27:10
44 Douglas Verellen M 47 1:30:26
45 Jonathan Lewis M 49 1:31:22
46 Karen Lewis F 46 1:32:16
47 Mary Chayce Crawford F 48 1:33:16
48 Elizabeth Knochel F 24 1:35:12
49 Lisa Seymour F 42 1:35:22
50 Dale Thibodeau M 55 1:36:18
51 Scott Hutten M 36 1:38:32
52 Lori Smith F 42 1:39:13
53 Mark Russell M 24 1:39:14
54 Mark Spencer M 51 1:39:32
55 Melanie Kursinsky F 45 1:39:34
56 William Moran M 41 1:40:21
57 Rhonda Emery F 40 1:40:22
58 Heather Kettelhon F 31 1:43:30
59 Kathy Step F 47 1:43:55
60 Cindy Butler F 44 1:44:12
61 Matt Pennington M 24 1:47:37
62 Kathi Walters F 49 1:48:11
63 Brian Knight M 24 1:51:41
64 Anika Halladay F 31 1:53:29
65 Evie Rhynard F 25 1:54:07
66 Cale Streeter M 30 1:59:07
67 Amy Ng F 27 2:01:40
68 Joanie Frantz F 55 2:01:42
69 Denise Bartley F 46 2:16:00
Rescheduled

1/30/05

Resort at Squaw Creek Snowshoe Challenge
Olympic Valley, CA.

Race Results

Due to serious weather conditions this race was rescheduled from 1/9/05

Name

place

time

M/F

Justin Thomas

1st

40:27

M

Kenny Brown

2nd

46:07

M

Ross McMahan

3rd

46:16

M

Kevin Grant

4th

46:22

M

M

Phillip Glen

5th

51:32

Ruby Failing

Jeffrey Kaufman

1st

53:58

F

6th

56:46

M

Grae Van Hooser

7th

58:09

M

Steve Roark

8th

58:22

M

Sarah McMahan

2nd

59:20

F

John Stauffer

9th

1:18:49

M

Anna Arata

3

1:53:00

F

Anna Rosen

3

1:53:00

F

Juniors 5km Challenge

 

 

 

Rita Purcell

1st

26:15

F(9)

 

2/5/05
Alyeska Winterfest Snowshoe Race
Girdwood, AK.
Contact: Julie Udchachon at julie714@hotmail.com
2/5/05

Northfield Mountain Snowshoe Race

Northfield, MA.

Race Results

PLACE FIRST LAST Age SEX Time
1 Paul Low 31 M 0:30:20
2 Richard Bolt 32 M 0:30:54
3 Peter Maksimow 29 M 0:32:25
4 Ben Nephew 34 M 0:32:28
5 Dan Verrington 42 M 0:32:31
6 Greg Hammett 27 M 0:32:48
7 Stephen Judice 30 M 0:32:50
8 Leigh Schmitt 28 M 0:32:52
9 Elijah Barrett 28 M 0:33:26
10 Mike Cohen 26 M 0:34:31
11 Mark Churchill 29 M 0:34:37
12 Jim Pawlicki 30 M 0:34:39
13 Greg Ward 33 M 0:34:40
14 Jason Ayr 17 M 0:35:19
15 Rob Munro 27 M 0:35:39
16 Steve Peterson 38 M 0:36:06
17 John Daly 34 M 0:36:23
18 Kelli Lusk 34 F 0:36:35
19 Peter Keeney 38 M 0:36:39
20 Judson Cake 27 M 0:36:52
21 Paul Kirsch 38 M 0:36:52
22 Kristoffer  Nielsen 26 M 0:37:19
23 Rob Smith 37 M 0:37:46
24 Gary Allen 48 M 0:38:10
25 Derek Beard 33 M 0:39:06
26 Clint Joslyn 31 M 0:39:46
27 John Couillard 23 M 0:39:54
28 Scott Deslongchamps 35 M 0:40:16
29 Britt Brewer 41 M 0:40:40
30 Edward Myers 53 M 0:40:47
31 Bob Dion 49 M 0:40:54
32 Jay Kolodzinski 25 M 0:40:58
33 Glenn Hammett 27 M 0:41:03
34 Jack Casey 51 M 0:41:04
35 Edward Alibozek 42 M 0:41:25
36 Jason Reinhardt 30 M 0:41:54
37 Meghan Young 21 F 0:42:30
38 Kristel Dunphy 32 F 0:43:26
39 Hal Needham 30 M 0:43:37
40 Patrick Riley 26 M 0:43:40
41 Richard Clark 51 M 0:44:35
42 Todd Hagobian 35 M 0:45:02
43 Bill Morse 53 M 0:45:10
44 Barry Braun 46 M 0:45:36
45 Christopher Estrella 14 M 0:45:42
46 Ed  Buckley 46 M 0:45:50
47 Norm Sheppard 47 M 0:46:00
48 Peter Lagoy 45 M 0:46:15
49 David Gubala 43 M 0:46:28
50 Paul Fiondella 58 M 0:46:39
51 Erin Olafsen 23 F 0:46:42
52 Stephanie Nephew 28 F 0:46:52
53 Mary Fagan 29 F 0:47:23
54 Mike Butler 32 M 0:48:00
55 Vinnie Rivard 58 M 0:48:23
56 Bob Worsham 59 M 0:48:42
57 C Robert Suarez 36 M 0:48:53
58 Edward Alibozek Jr. 65 M 0:48:54
59 Barry Auskern 44 M 0:49:14
60 Adam Atherton 25 M 0:49:32
61 Carol Kane 59 F 0:49:55
62 John Stauffer 53 M 0:50:19
63 Allen Beebe 55 M 0:52:13
64 John Grenier 54 M 0:53:24
65 Laura Monti 34 F 0:54:20
66 Sandra Superchi 48 F 0:55:17
67 Gareth Buckley 28 M 0:55:21
68 Ken Deary 52 M 0:55:53
69 John Ostrosky 31 M 0:57:00
70 Nick Lyesiuk 61 M 0:57:09
71 Bob Massaro 61 M 0:57:44
72 Chary Griffin 56 F 0:57:53
73 Lisa Mentzer 36 F 0:58:04
74 Steve Buscemi 51 M 0:58:10
75 Raymond Wenninger 56 M 0:58:23
76 Jeff Hattem 53 M 0:59:23
77 Richard Busa 75 M 1:00:53
78 Denise Dion 46 F 1:01:38
79 Mary Krupa 47 F 1:01:44
80 Mark Syrett 56 M 1:04:55
81 Sherisa Sterling 51 F 1:07:22
82 Laurel Shortell 38 F 1:09:25
83 Larina Riley 26 F 1:10:04
84 Bob Mayer 54 M 1:10:05
85 Dennis Estrella 43 M 1:10:05
86 Walter Kolodzinski 62 M 1:10:27
87 Konrad Karolczuk 52 M 1:10:34
88 Art Gulliver 66 M 1:13:02
89 Kathryn Hayes 56 F 1:15:24
90 Scott Hunter 59 M 1:20:38
91 Kris Kozuch 47 F 1:21:22
92 Elaine Buckley 57 F 1:54:00

 

2/12/05

Camp Saratoga Snowshoe Race

Saratoga, NY.
Race Results
1          Aaron Robertson          26M     Rouses Point, NY         31:41
2          Paul Low                      31M     Amherst, MA               32:15
3          Mike Cohen                 26M     Hoboken, NJ               32:38
4          Scott Bagley                 41M     Pitsford, NY                 33:30
5          Ben Nephew                29M     Foxboro, MA               33:45
6          Gary Francher              43M     Windsor, NY               34:59
7          John Noonan                45M     Ballston Spa, NY         37:36
8          Peter Cutler                  30M     Norwood, NY             38:08
9          Kelli Lusk                    34F      Amherst, Ma                38:14
10        Andrew Rickert            25M     Albany, NY                  38:16
11        Christophe Lanaud       31M     Guilderland, NY           38:37
12        John Onderdonk           37M     Saratoga Springs, NY   38:41
13        Jim Schultz                   42M     Lanesboro, MA            39:21
14        Zachary Rivers             14M     Victor, NY                   39:24
15        Bob Dion                     49M     Readsboro, VT            40:01
16        Paul Arciero                 42M     Saratoga Springs NY    40:63
17        Patrick Cullen               18M     Hyde Park, NY            41:10
18        Edward Alibozek          42M     Suffield, CT                  41:20
19        Patrick Riley                 26M     Becket, MA                 41:30
20        Jay Kolodzinski            25M     Florence, MA               41:59
21        Eric Barnes                   20M     Duanesburh, NY          42:20
22        Stephen Rivers             43M     Victor, NY                   42:29
23        Lynann Lorenz            25F      Apalachin, NY             42:48
24        Meghan Young            21F      Hurley, NY                  42:53
25        Derek Hammel             33M     Weybridge, VT            43:03
26        Christian Sandel            30M     Gloversville, NY           43:12
27        Michelle Tetreault       29F      Fairhaven, MA             44:00
28        Gene Piomino               47M     Delmar, NY                 44:21
29        Vincent Kirby               48M     Mechanicville, NY        44:51
30        Paul Fiondella               58M     East Hampton, NY       45:02
31        Chuck Quackenbush    43M     Slingerlands, NY          45:12
32        Paul Evangelista            35M     Slingerlands, NY          45:28
33        Bob Irving                    50M     Gansevoort, NY           45:41
34        Tom Mack                   40M     Wyantskill, NY             46:08
35        Stephen Hibino             22M     Saratoga Springs NY    46:37
36        Gary Cunningham         32M     Saratoga Springs NY    47:13
37        Bill Morse                    53M     Dracut, MA                  47:24
38        Mort Nace                   53M     Rochester, NY             47:24
39        Tyson McKechnnie      19M     Saratoga Springs NY    48:14
40        Larina Riley                 26F      Becket, MA                 48:33
41        Jeff Coulter                   40M     Greenfield, NY             48:39
42        Paul Gebhard               41M     Saratoga Springs NY    49:34
43        Eric Sanborn                41M     Wilton, NY                  50:00
44        Bob Worsham              54M     Woodstock, CT           50:13
45        Russel Cloper               21M     Saratoga Springs NY    50:34
46        Bob Dick                     49M     Townshend, MA          50:48
47        John Stauffer                53M     San Francisco, CA       50:55
48        Greg Rodilosso             19M     Fair Haven, NJ             51:10
49        Jesssica Hageman       29F      Schenectady, NY         51:15
50        Natalia Hog                36F      Saratoga Springs NY    51:31
51        Donna Ruppel             40F      Greenwich, NY            51:39
52        Clover Schwartz         39F      Gansevoort, NY           53:11
53        Katherine Best            20F      Ballston Lake, NY        53:45
54        Maureen Roberts         47F      Gansevoort, NY           53:47
55        Robert Hayes               34M     Glens Falls, NY            53:52
56        Kelly Murray               16F      Deerfield, NY               54:22
57        Ibardo  Zambrano         21M     Saratoga Springs NY    54:38
58        Emily Meacham          22F      Troy, NY                     54:42
59        Jeffrey Allen                 59M     Saratoga Springs NY    54:43
60        Steve Mitchell               63M     Malta, NY                    54:50
61        Elizabeth Hammel       33F      Weybridge, VT            56:40
62        Joe Geiger                    63M     Saratoga Springs NY    57:00
63        Bob Massaro               61M     Chicopee, MA             57:05
64        Jim Carlson                  56M     Gansevoort, NY           57:33
65        Alex Bunin                    46M     Delmar, NY                 57:42
66        Laura Clark                57F      Saratoga Springs NY    58:05
67        Paul Hartwig                 48M     Adams, MA                 58:11
68        Jacqueline Lemieux    38F      Williamstown, MA        59:07
69        Greg Sher                     20M     Saratoga Springs NY    59:31
70        Ellie George                49F      West Charlton, NY      59:39
71        Jack Martin                  19M     West Concord, MA     59:42
72        Jeff Hattem                   53M     Natick, MA                  60:22
73        Beth Trapasso             43F      Gansevoort, NY           60:45
74        Richard Busa                75M     Marlboro, MA             60:47
75        Maggie Masella           21F      Troy, NY                     60:58
76        Denise Dion                 46F      Readsboro, VT            61:38
77        Brandee Plante           28F      Ballston Spa, NY         63:54
78        Marcus Wilson             47M     Gloversville, NY           64:22
79        Walter Kolodinski        62M     Florence, MA               65:09
80        Laurel Shortell            38F      Northampton, MA        65:32
81        Christine McKnight    57F      Schuylerville, NY          67:17
82        Jodi Plante                  30F      Ballston Spa, NY         67:26
83        Konrad Karolczuk        52M     Winsaoe Loxka, CT     67:55
84        Peter Finley                  43M     Saratoga Springs NY    68:07
85        Cathy Biss                   57F      Queensbury, NY          70:23
86        Barbara Schroeder      46F      Rochester, NY             72:26
87        Scott Hunter                 56M     South Deerfield, MA    72:26
88        Kate Hayes                  56F      South Deerfield, Ma     73:24
89        Linda Plante               56F      Middle Grove, NY       78:19
90        Mary Kennedy             56F      Williamstown, MA        79:49
91        Erin Breitbart              23F      Latham, NY                 80:29
92        Garry Beale                  57M     Saratoga Springs NY    80:40
93        Marne Onderdonk       35F      Saratoga Springs NY    1:57:41
94        BJ Sotile                      72F      Niskayuna, NY            1:57:44

 

2/12/05

New World Snowshoe Championships

Luck, WI.

Race Results


5_km (Male)
 
Pl Name Age Time Per Mi Per Km City St Bib
1 Brent Kann 18 21:59.00 7:04.54 4:23.79 Rice Lake WI 37
2 Timothy Dusick 48 26:31.19 8:32.09 5:18.20 Eau Claire WI 55
3 Tim Zbikowski 53 26:41.84 8:35.63 5:20.39 Maple Grove MN 18
4 Nathaniel Wilson 29 29:01.12 9:20.37 5:48.20 Frederic WI 17
5 Kevin Link 38 29:47.01 9:35.17 5:57.39 Frederic WI 51
6 Dakota Krueger 13 31:14.70 10:03.50 6:15.00 Prentice WI 26
7 Gregg Wheeler 48 32:30.25 10:27.64 6:30.00 Eau Claire WI 58
8 Steve Swanson 54 32:50.35 10:34.08 6:33.99 Star Prairie WI 39
9 Joe Pacxkowski 20 32:52.10 10:34.72 6:34.39 Withee WI 59
10 Paul Johnson 32 33:27.42 10:45.99 6:41.40 Somerset WI 38
11 Ed Jeannette 55 34:33.93 11:07.55 6:54.79 Edgerton WI 16
12 Andrew Marrier 36 35:02.35 11:16.56 7:00.39 Star Prairie WI 41
13 Jonathan Holmgren 22 39:39.78 12:46.04 7:56.00 Balsam Lake WI 33
14 Ryan Stade 12 42:51.02 13:47.52 8:34.20 Ogema WI 22
15 August Donahoe 13 43:53.38 14:07.48 8:46.59 Prentice WI 48
16 Daniel Paul 52 44:56.96 14:28.08 8:59.40 Prentice WI 29
17 Brett Cook 2 46:59.69 15:07.67 9:23.99 Prentice WI 50
18 Edward Evans 66 47:49.49 15:23.44 9:33.80 Anoka MN 35
19 Brad Ayers 69 48:05.35 15:28.59 9:37.00 Frederic WI 47
20 Scott Williamson 31 50:49.98 16:21.69 10:10.00 Osceola WI 52
21 Tim Meehan 51 51:26.35 16:33.28 10:17.20 Moundsview MN 40
22 Fat Rabbit 57 51:52.55 16:41.97 10:22.59 Eavclaire WI 23
23 Gary Hermes 52 53:18.60 17:09.65 10:39.79 Roseville MN 36
24 Mark Armstrong 25 1:01:26.81 19:46.73 12:17.39 Luck WI 25
25 Pat Schiltgen 27 1:12:02.29 23:11.11 14:24.40 Hudson WI 54
26 Brad Koresian 27 1:12:06.38 23:12.40 14:25.20

5_km (Female)
 
Pl Name Age Time Per Mi Per Km City St Bib
1 Jona Hattlestad 34 36:07.90 11:37.81 7:13.60 Withee WI 21
2 Pamela Klatt 40 36:39.60 11:48.11 7:20.00 Luck WI 60
3 Bianca Peterson 12 38:38.96 12:26.41 7:43.80 Prentice WI 46
4 Jeanne Heck 23 41:10.75 13:15.33 8:14.20 Brooklyn Park MN 43
5 Rachael Marrier 35 42:21.78 13:38.19 8:28.40 Star Prairie WI 42
6 Oralee Schock 46 42:48.84 13:46.88 8:33.80 Amery WI 56
7 Edith Cong 17 43:17.97 13:56.21 8:39.59 Ogema WI 27
8 Sue Jensen 56 44:41.64 14:23.25 8:56.40 Luck WI 45
9 Hailey Naser 11 47:46.95 15:22.79 9:33.40 Prentice WI 49
10 Sally Williamson 31 49:32.11 15:56.59 9:54.40 Osceola WI 53
11 Norma Bilderback 57 53:08.78 17:06.43 10:37.80 Eau Claire WI 24
12 Colleen Easterlin 42 54:15.23 17:27.68 10:51.00 Lakeville MN 19
13 Paula Sikorski 44 54:30.41 17:32.51 10:53.99 Eau Claire WI 57
14 Joan Paul 52 54:47.61 17:38.30 10:57.60 Gladstone MI 28
15 Marel Wiegel 12 57:51.43 18:37.20 11:34.20 Prentice WI 31
16 Marianne Mohrtant 54 1:02:01.29 19:57.67 12:24.20 Maplewood MN 44
17 Jeri Ahreuc 36 1:28:13.93 28:23.97 17:38.80   WI 32
18 Nina Ahrens 9 1:28:14.53 28:24.29 17:38.99 Luck


10_km (Male)
 
Pl Name Age Time Per Mi Per Km City St Bib
1 Victor Vilar 25 39:45.57 6:23.98 3:58.60 Germantown WI 85
2 Jim Graupner 60 43:55.70 7:04.22 4:23.60 Lake Elmo MN 78
3 Tim S. Johnson 46 45:00.34 7:14.52 4:30.00 Fridley MN 65
4 Curt Krieger 52 46:14.63 7:26.59 4:37.50 Mason City IA 62
5 Jim McDonell 51 46:51.93 7:32.54 4:41.20 Woodbury MN 76
6 John Higgins 45 47:54.06 7:42.52 4:47.39 Mpls MN 88
7 Jim Baillargeon 60 48:58.32 7:52.82 4:53.79 Somerset WI 81
8 Scott McPherson 46 49:22.67 7:56.84 4:56.29 Edina MN 64
9 Rich Lachowski 54 49:31.76 7:58.29 4:57.20 River Falls WI 86
10 Doug Hubred 36 50:50.95 8:11.01 5:05.10 Golden Valley MN 80
11 Mike Most 54 51:17.99 8:15.35 5:07.79 River Falls WI 72
12 Denny Dewing 62 55:51.19 8:59.29 5:35.10 Fridley MN 66
13 Arthur Martin 49 59:38.19 9:35.82 5:57.79 Frederick WI 34
14 David Arthur Block 62 1:00:20.68 9:42.74 6:02.10 Ames IA 71
15 Bob Durband 61 1:07:27.26 10:51.30 6:44.70 Shoreview MN 77
16 Tom Verplank 28 1:07:54.47 10:55.64 6:47.39 Columbia Heights MN 79
17 Bruce Lamere 57 1:19:32.95 12:48.13 7:57.29 Rosevill MN 73
18 Everett Erickson 59 1:27:06.56 14:01.20 8:42.70 Duluth MN 82
19 Carl Holmgren 60 1:37:29.90 15:41.46 9:45.00 Balsam Lake WI 70

10_km (Female)
 
Pl Name Age Time Per Mi Per Km City St Bib
1 Cindy Brochman 39 48:27.36 7:47.83 4:50.70 Maplewood MN 84
2 Stacia Kotilinek 27 59:40.70 9:36.30 5:58.09 Cushing WI 89
3 Christine Muenich 36 1:01:30.76 9:54.00 6:09.09 River Falls WI 87
4 Karyn Rasmussen 53 1:02:51.43 10:06.88 6:17.10 Hayward WI 63
5 Ann Amundson 56 1:03:06.28 10:09.29 6:18.59 Cable WI 69
6 Carol Klitzke 58 1:13:47.26 11:52.45 7:22.70 Maple Grove MN 61
7 Sarah Steele 44 1:15:29.01 12:08.87 7:32.89 Woodruff WI 74
8 Ella Fennessy 62 1:27:14.64 14:02.49 8:43.50 Duluth MN 83

 

2/13/05

Screamin Snowman Snowshoe Race

Nederalnd, CO.

Race Results

10K Men's Results (10K Men & Women Ran Separate Courses )

PLACE NAME                CITY               ST AGE USSSA  S Time
===== =================== ================== == === ====== = =======
    1 Macy Travis         Boulder            CO  22 No     M 1:05:19
    2 Mackey Dave         Boulder            CO  35 No     M 1:05:34
    3 valenti chris       Boulder            co  26 No     m 1:09:16
    4 bollig russel       broomfeild         Co  41 No     m 1:11:32
    5 pahl martin         denver             co  43 no     m 1:11:44
    6 merill charlie      boulder            co  31 no     m 1:11:51
    7 Lowe Mark           Wheat Ridge        CO  31 No     M 1:12:25
    8 Peterson Dale       Denver             CO  48 No     M 1:12:31
    9 Howard Micah        Westminster        CO  22 No     M 1:12:31
   10 Cooper Ryan         Erie               CO  30 No     M 1:12:36
   11 brett paul          silverthorn        co  31 no     m 1:12:43
   12 Biglow Andrew       Boulder            CO  34 No     M 1:13:08
   13 Hunter Brian        Nederland          CO  38 No     M 1:13:35
   14 krombien brian      highland ranch     co  32 no     m 1:13:44
   15 Chase Adam          Boulder            CO  39 Yes    M 1:13:52
   16 Macy Mark           Evergreen          CO  51 No     M 1:14:13
   17 Klink Brian         Aurora             CO  39 No     M 1:14:19
   18 feerst adam         denver             co  44 no     m 1:15:17
   19 Fallon Michael      Louisville         CO  36 No     M 1:15:51
   20 Blumberg Kurt       Boulder            CO  59 Yes    M 1:17:15
   21 Glenn Scott         Boulder            CO  34 No     M 1:17:47
   22 Padilla Ryan        Fort Collins       CO  27 No     M 1:17:54
   23 cooper Bob          thorton            co  56 no     m 1:19:03
   24 frease dean         evergreen          co  42 no     m 1:19:05
   25 man john            vail               co  27 no     m 1:19:14
   26 Zelaya Humberto     Boulder            CO  30 No     M 1:20:33
   27 Boese Jamie         Thorton            Co  45 Yes    M 1:20:56
   28 Cottrell Wayne      Layton             UT  42 Yes    M 1:21:30
   29 Kelly Richard       Boulder            CO  47 No     M 1:21:38
   30 Hannon Matt         Fort Collins       CO  30 No     M 1:21:42
   31 Eagan Matthew       Boulder            CO  28 No     M 1:22:28
   32 rickman mark        Pueblo             CO  43 Yes    M 1:23:05
   33 Brabandt Stephen    westminster        CO  29 No     M 1:23:07
   34 kelbel david        denver             co  47 no     m 1:23:25
   35 ruscin mark                            co  36 no     m 1:24:01
   36 Miskell Clif        Arvada             CO  44 No     M 1:25:45
   37 Metzler Brian       Boulder                36 NO     M 1:26:13
   38 Schaefer Jeff       Highlands Ranch    CO  34 No     M 1:26:14
   39 Sirockin Steve      Boulder            CO  49 No     M 1:26:49
   40 Holonitch Stephen   Littleton          CO  47 Yes    M 1:26:51
   41 Marsh John          Kearney            NE  46 No     M 1:27:57
   42 Romero Ted          Boulder            CO  23 No     M 1:28:09
   43 berling Doug        Northglen          CO  47 No     M 1:28:51
   44 Busbee, Jr. Jerry   Denver             CO  32 No     M 1:30:07
   45 Alderman Chris      Golden             CO  30 No     M 1:30:26
   46 Sarles Jesse        Boulder            CO  29 No     M 1:30:38
   47 Lambke Ronald       Golden             CO  39 No     M 1:30:42
   48 Reedy Patrick       Boulder            CO  26 No     M 1:32:02
   49 walker ted          denver             Co  54 No     M 1:33:44
   50 Meuret Gale         Lakewood           CO  57 No     M 1:33:46
   51 Faulkner Bill       Broomfield         CO  63 No     M 1:38:30
   52 Hamburger David     Lafayette          CO  36 No     M 1:40:26
   53 Coville Neil        Boulder            CO  59 No     M 1:41:10
   54 Owen Elwyn          Highlands Ranch    CO  42 No     M 1:42:04
   55 Bandell Aaron       Denver             CO  30 No     M 1:43:50
   56 Welschinger Paul    Wheat Ridge        CO  47 No     M 1:45:40
   57 VanAllen Dave       Longmont           CO  58 No     M 1:46:37
   58 moyle bill          Lone Tree          CO  65 No     M 1:47:01
   59 Hill J              Boulder            CO  48 No     M 1:47:32
   60 Wrona Joe           Littleton          CO  34 No     M 1:49:44
   61 Wheeler Richard     evergreen          Co  61 Yes    M 1:54:30
   62 Loh Yeong           Boulder            CO  31 No     M 1:57:51
   63 Bergman Marc        Boulder            CO  53 No     M 2:02:31
   64 Wyns Eric           Westminster        CO  42 No     M 2:14:01

10K Women's Results (10K Men & Women Ran Separate Courses)

PLACE NAME                CITY               ST AGE USSSA  S Time
===== =================== ================== == === ====== = =======
    1 Ballengee Danelle   Alma               CO  33 Yes    F 1:14:00
    2 Mazzia Katie        Eagle              CO  35 Yes    F 1:15:23
    3 smith kelly         eagle              co  22 yes    f 1:19:48
    4 mellar-smith karen  denver             co  30 yes    f 1:20:10
    5 Hudetz Julie        Boulder            CO  36 No     F 1:24:27
    6 Jenkins Louisa      Longmont           Co  39 No     F 1:26:39
    7 Mills Lisa          Aurora             CO  43 No     F 1:28:34
    8 Lind Julie          Denver             CO  42 No     F 1:29:42
    9 Hunter Vicki        Nederland          CO  44 No     F 1:30:00
   10 Efaw Amy            Denver             CO  37 Yes    F 1:30:46
   11 Wyatt Beth          Denver             CO  36 No     F 1:31:25
   12 Johnson Gretchen    Boulder            CO  28 No     F 1:31:32
   13 covingston lindsay                     co  30 no     f 1:32:44
   14 Cooper Lori         Erie               CO  29 No     F 1:33:10
   15 covington sue       Littleton          CO  41 No     f 1:33:42
   16 Hoffmeister Gayle   Littleton          CO  37 Yes    F 1:34:37
   17 Holonitch Shane     Littleton          CO  54 Yes    F 1:37:44
   18 Brandt Dawn         Boulder            CO  39 No     F 1:38:22
   19 sudol lidia                            nm  30 no     f 1:41:20
   20 Kinzey-Wheeler Andr Nederland          CO  44 Yes    F 1:41:52
   21 Staub Jennifer      Golden             CO  28 No     F 1:46:21
   22 Church Kristine     Boulder            CO  26 No     F 1:46:32
   23 Lundgrew Suzanne    Boulder            Co  45 No     F 1:47:23
   24 Emigh Patricia      Westminster        CO  56 No     F 1:52:08
   25 VanAllen Cindy      Longmont           CO  46 No     F 2:01:09
   26 Vinci Carrie        Lakewood           CO  28 No     F 2:03:54
   27 OBERHEIDE tinA      denver             CO  58 Yes    f 2:04:32

5K Results

PLACE NAME                CITY               ST AGE SP S USSSA  Time
===== =================== ================== == === == = ====== =======
    1 Nelson Kirk         Boulder            CO  25    M No       32:44
    2 Proctor Nathaniel   Golden             CO  21    M No       39:18
    3 Lieb Anna           Golden             CO  16 HS F Yes       39:20
    4 Ressler Erin        westminster        CO  27    F No       40:09
    5 majors paul         denver             CO  33    m No       40:40
    6 sevlan caleb        Boulder            CO  35    m No       40:43
    7 Gebhardt Terry      Boulder            CO  32    M No       40:52
    8 Dahm Bruce          Thorton            CO  36    M No       40:56
    9 Bowser Jonathan     Littleton          CO  39    M No       41:01
   10 Forest Alexandra    Boulder            CO  19    F No       42:16
   11 frease davis        evergreen          co  14 HS m no       43:30
   12 Green Ed            Thornton           CO  55    M Yes      43:31
   13 johnson jim         denver             co  39    m no       43:32
   14 Marts Melissa       Nederland          CO  20    F No       43:36
   15 Vitcenda Eric       Centennial         CO  41    M No       43:47
   16 Harness Doug        Lakewood           CO  46    M No       43:49
   17 Gagnon Bill         Lakewood           CO  38    M No       43:52
   18 Holmstrom Dean      Idledale           CO  41    M No       43:54
   19 Simmons Susan       Arvada             CO  32    F No       44:00
   20 Knutson Denise      Longmont           CO  33    F No       44:06
   21 Cassidy Dale        Boulder            CO  27    M No       44:08
   22 Johnston Richard    Lafayette          CO  43    M No       44:09
   23 Wakelee Jeff        Highlands Ranch    CO  50    M No       44:13
   24 Nagel Martin        Boulder            CO  34    M No       44:14
   25 Lieb Kenneth        Golden             CO  53    M No       44:15
   26 marts ryan          nederland          co  15 HS m no       44:22
   27 Daily Carie         Boulder            CO  30    F No       44:24
   28 johnson hilary      castle rock        CO  35    F No       44:32
   29 Luther Joey         Boulder            CO  25    M No       44:44
   30 Katz Shelby         Denver             CO  34    F No       44:52
   31 jarril elizabeth    nederland          CO  17 HS f Yes      45:00
   32 maxey melissa       boulder            co  20    f no       45:05
   33 Hutchinson Donnie   Nederland          CO  29    M No       45:06
   34 Adamkovics Peter    Arvada             CO  33    M No       45:32
   35 Horak Shaylin       Loveland           CO  21    F No       45:40
   36 Towle Reece         Greeley            CO  35    M No       46:13
   37 Frey Daniel         Greeley            CO  38    M No       46:27
   38 Fallon Colleen      Louisville         CO  35    F No       46:39
   39 Spelman Justin      Lakewood           CO  29    M No       46:51
   40 Wozniak Mark        Broomfield         CO  45    M No       46:52
   41 Anderson Kirk       Castle Rock        CO  37    M No       47:01
   42 Virgin Joanna       Ft. Collins        CO  20    F No       47:12
   43 Priest Erin         Ft. Collins        CO  20    F No       47:13
   44 Morrison Heidi      Boulder            CO  32    F No       47:59
   45 Vargo Noel          Arvada             CO  60    M No       48:00
   46 Marts Randy         Nederland          CO  54    M No       48:09
   47 Dahm Holly          Thorton            co  35    F No       48:24
   48 Smith DeEtta        Rollinsville       CO  38    F No       48:38
   49 kelbel michelle     denver             co  36    f no       48:54
   50 Woodward Alyson     Boulder            CO  23    F No       49:09
   51 forbes alison       Boulder            CO  23    f No       49:49
   52 Phares Megan        Longmont           CO  28    F No       50:10
   53 Der-Avakian Andre   Boulder            CO  29    M No       50:27
   54 Hodson Andrew       Denver             CO  31    M Yes       50:30
   55 Hedin Michael       Highlands Ranch    CO  55    M No       50:50
   56 Coppinger Patrick   Lafayette          CO  25    M No       50:53
   57 nebel anita         niwot              co  49    f no       50:56
   58 Dick Lindsay        Denver             CO  17 HS F Yes      50:56
   59 lacher pamela       highlands ranch    CO  39    F No       50:56
   60 gunnanson breanna   Longmont           CO  12    f Yes       51:10
   61 Supernavage Emily   Boulder            CO  23    F No       51:22
   62 Vickery Jon         Golden             CO  36    M No       52:04
   63 Woodward Debbie     Boulder            CO  22    F No       52:21
   64 Bixel Kim           Boulder            CO  29    F No       52:23
   65 gass jason          westminster        co  31    m no       52:58
   66 hambert tim         elizabeth          co  40    m no       53:10
   67 Hughes Jody         Superior           CO  52    F No       53:21
   68 Moineau Jeannine    Boulder            CO  28    F No       53:22
   69 Luellen Jack        Glendale           CO  41    M No       53:29
   70 Labs Jennifer       Lakewood           CO  28    F No       53:35
   71 Dimmock Julie       Lakewood           CO  35    F No       54:39
   72 smith michelle      boulder            co  24    f no       54:48
   73 DuPriest Dawn       Fort Collins       CO  30    F No       54:52
   74 Vickery Tracee      Golden             CO  34    F No       55:07
   75 Lambke Shani        Golden             CO  34    F No       55:11
   76 Fletcher Elayne     Boulder            CO  40    F No       55:17
   77 Yelton Cody         Boulder            CO  25    F No       55:21
   78 Lee Delana          Highlands Ranch    CO  39    F No       55:28
   79 murphy mike         golden             CO  56    m No       55:50
   80 Balmer Deena        Boulder            CO  26    F No       56:00
   81 Hostetler Katie     Denver             CO  24    F No       56:25
   82 majors kim          denver             co  27    f No       56:26
   83 Peacock Michael     Lafayette          CO  39    M No       56:50
   84 Peacock Cheryl      Lafayette          CO  38    F No       56:51
   85 Bornhorst Elizabeth Frisco             CO  30    F No       57:43
   86 brink jennifer      parker             CO  34    f No       58:33
   87 Long Susan          Silver Spring      MD  24    F No       58:35
   88 Lee Steve           Somerset           NJ  30    M No       58:50
   89 Raff Andrea         Lakewood           CO  41    F No       59:46
   90 Brown Michael       Arvada             CO  48    M No       59:46
   91 Bruskewitz Erin     Denver             CO  26    F No       59:53
   92 mizell shannon      bailey             CO  39    F No       59:56
   93 Veschusio Liss Amy  Brighton           CO  32    F No     1:00:00
   94 Fenton Kathleen     Lakewood           CO  51    F No     1:00:08
   95 dembek michael      denver             CO  30    m No     1:00:09
   96 Hairr Tim           Denver             CO  35    M No     1:00:11
   97 Haddock Jane        Lakewood           CO  44    F No     1:00:13
   98 Mauro MK            Denver             CO  43    F No     1:00:17
   99 Driscoll Dave       Longmont           CO  43    M No     1:00:58
  100 Winter Amy          Denver             CO  33    F No     1:01:10
  101 Hight Marcie        Lakewood           CO  51    F No     1:01:15
  102 Kamholz Dave        Loveland           CO  34    M No     1:01:28
  103 Ramsey Ellen        Longmont           CO  45    F No     1:01:49
  104 Brown Nancy         Arvada             CO  37    F No     1:02:42
  105 Ruff Steve          Denver             CO  42    M No     1:02:45
  106 Mone Chris          Loveland           CO  32    M No     1:02:48
  107 Wimberly Valerie    Longmont           CO  46    F No     1:04:13
  108 Jarvis Mary         Littleton          CO  56    F No     1:04:20
  109 Weber Kristen       Golden             CO  36    F No     1:04:21
  110 Chapa Lauro         Federal Heights    CO  47    M No     1:04:35
  111 Kangas Katie        Golden             CO  23    F No     1:04:36
  112 Kendle Tiera        Silver Spring      MD  28    F No     1:04:55
  113 Prendes Joel        Denver             CO  33    M No     1:04:57
  114 Chmiel Todd         Northglenn         CO  34    M No     1:06:34
  115 Burke Colleen       Boulder            CO  39    F No     1:06:35
  116 Gorman Laura        Denver             CO  23    F No     1:07:30
  117 Welter Andrea       Glendale           CO  23    F No     1:07:30
  118 schempp Trupy       Littleton          Co  35    F No     1:08:00
  119 Blakeslee Deborah   Nederland          CO  52    F No     1:08:35
  120 Swartz Eric         Littleton          CO  35    M No     1:11:28
  121 Phegley-Gray Shanno Littleton          CO  33    F No     1:11:29
  122 rath diane          aurora             Co  49    F No     1:11:51
  123 nies leslie         denver             co  28    f no     1:12:23
  124 faulkaer julie      arvada             co  32    f no     1:12:24
  125 Dabney Sean         lakewood           CO  13    M No     1:14:34
  126 Mone Jen            Loveland           CO  29    F No     1:15:05
  127 Boyd Ardis          Black Hawk         CO  43    F No     1:17:12
  128 Macy Donavahn       Evergreen          CO  10    F No     1:17:55
  129 falardeau sarah     denver             CO  30    f No     1:18:16
  130 prester allison     erie               CO  42    F No     1:19:12
  131 prester bill        erie               CO  46    M No     1:19:13
  132 Macy Pam            Evergreen          CO  50    F No     1:19:59
  133 Weiner Amy          Boulder            CO  22    F No     1:20:00
  134 Jeffery Alisa       Longmont           CO  31    F No     1:22:40
  135 McGurk Debra        Longmont           CO  51    F No     1:25:45

 

3/4-6

2005

 

Fifth Annual Nike ACG U.S. National Snowshoe Championships
Anchorage, Alaska
Presented by Tubbs Snowshoes and The Atlas Snowshoe Company
Contact: Mark Elmore, USSSA Sports Director, at snowshoeguy@yahoo.com or Local Event Coordinator, Julie Udchachon at julie714@hotmail.com
March 4th, 2005 - Athlete Registration & Course Preview - Kincaid Park
March 5th, 2005 - 5km Junior National Championships,
                          10km Senior National Championships,
                          5km/10km Citizen's Race - all at Kincaid Park.
March 6th, 2005 - 4 x 2.5km Relay - Site yet to be determined.