2009-2010 PowerSox U.S. National Snowshoe Championship Series

USSSA Logo

Results of Qualifying Events

All results are listed in Reverse Chronological Order

For other races in your area see the Regional Calendars

Click here to Learn how you can qualify for the Championships

 

Results will be posted as soon after each race as possible

 


Fairbanks Snowshoe Classic in Fairbanks, AK.

February 20, 2010

10K    
Men    
1 Kevin Brinegar 45:32
2 Wayde Leder 51:25
3 Andy Holland 52:02
4 Eamon O'Regan 53:15
5 Ben Pysto 56:52
6 Andrew Phelps 63:20
7 Jim Hadlock 75:00
Women    
1 Heather Best 53:05
2 Amy Breen 67:37
3 Elizabeth Anderson 68:30
4 Jane Lanford 69:58
5 Susan McDiarmid 75:28
   
   
5K    
1 Arnold Chingliak 35:05
2 Shane McBurney 36:37
3 Steve Lanford 47:09
4 Monte Jordan 49:25
5 Denise Ringhand 55:36

 


Auburn Snowshoe Challenge in Donner Summit, CA.
February 15, 2010

Adult Men 10k
  Name        
Place Last First Sex Class Time State
             
1 Fain Peter M 35-39 0:54:38 CA
2 Stockwell Piers M 30-34 0:59:20 CA
3 Gellin Gary M 40-44 1:08:13 CA
4 Kurffman Jeffrey M 40-44 1:12:39 CA
5 Purcell Brian M 50-54 1:14:29 CA
6 Reed Jason M 30-34 1:21:30 CA
7 Masica Ken M 45-49 1:31:26 CA
8 Meskimen Jim M 65-69 1:42:34 CA
             
             
 
Adult Women 10k
  Name        
Place Last First Sex Class Time State
             
1 Struve Patty F 55-59 1:32:05 CA
2 Kikuci Erica F 30-34 1:36:47 CA
             
             
 
Adult Men 5k
  Name        
Place Last First Sex Class Time State
             
1 Gentry Rick M 50-54 0:36:29 NV
2 Eger Mark M 35-39 0:37:57 CA
3 Woodbury Nicholas M Junior 0:53:15 CA
4 Woodbury R. M 60-64 1:00:22 CA
5 Morris Larry M 65-69 1:04:37 CA
             
 
Adult Women 5k
  Name        
Place Last First Sex Class Time State
             
1 Harris Hollie F 45-49 0:53:44 CA
2 Ronco Mollie F 40-44 1:01:44 CA

 


Love Me Tender Race in Frisco, CO  

February 13, 2010

10K Overall Gender Age Place Time
Darren Brungardt M 28 1 1.02.30
Brent Popadich M 39 2 1.05.48
Kevin Mastin M 45 3 1.14.13
Lisa Mills F 48 4 1.16.14
Brett Tomlinson M 39 5 1.17.50
Jill Heil F 42 6 1.20.46
Susam Mocatta F 41 7 1.21.53
Sara Sihertman F 25 8 1.30.29
Andrew Howard M 49 9 1.32.36
Amy Mastin F 46 10 01:34.4
Tina Oberhide F 60 11 2.01.3
         
5K Overall Gender Age Place Time
Tim Hola M 35 1 27.59
Mitch Kayson M 16 2 28.59
Postyn Smith M 16 3 29.25
Jack Hamilton M 17 4 30.29
Sam Lewis F 15 5 30.32
Ludo Funfrock M 17 6 31.19
Jake Fox M 17 7 31.25
Paul Olson M 54 8 34.19
Charles Hillig M 23 9 36.37
Chuck Zulanas M 17 10 38.11
Diego Andara M 17 11 39.4
Lindz Prust F   12 40.49
Emma Howard F 18 13 41.16
Gabe Casias M 16 14 43.45
Tess Olson F 17 15 44.36
Marcy Branum F 48 16 44.59
Lauren Mills F 16 17 49.33
Kayla Gray F   18 49.4
Mary Hamilton F 45 19 54.26
Dana Meeker F   20 56.2
Robyn Cornwell F 50 21 57.08
Brittany Carroll F   22 57.54
Paige Olson F 16 23 57.55
Claire Obrien F 50 24 1.02.38
Margi Means F 46 25 1.18.58
Alicia Dunn F 54 26 1.19.33

 

Gender Place Female 10K Results Age Overall 10K Place Time City
1 Lisa Mills 48 4 01:16.1 Aurora, CO
2 Jill Heil 42 6 01:20.5 Summit Cove, CO
3 Susam Mocatta 41 7 01:21.5 Breckenridge, CO
4 Sara Sihertman 25 8 01:30.3 Boulder, CO
5 Amy Mastin 46 10 01:34.4 Silverthorne, CO
6 Tina Oberhide 64 11 2.01.3 Silverthorne, CO

 

Gender Place Male 10K Results Age Overall 10K Place Time City
1 Darren Brungardt 28 1 01:02.3 Dillon, CO
2 Brent Popadich 39 2 01:05.5 Boulder, CO
3 Kevin Mastin 45 3 01:14.1 Silverthorne, CO
4 Brett Tomlinson 39 5 01:17.5 Farmer's Korner, CO
5 Andrew Howard 49 9 01:32.4 Loveland, CO

 

CO Junior State Championships        
Gender Place Female 5K Results Age Overall 5K Place Time City
1 Sam Lewis 15 5 30:32:00 Boulder, CO
2 Emma Howard 18 13 41:16:00 Loveland, CO
3 Tess Olson 17 15 44:36:00 Breckenridge, CO
4 Lauren Mills 16 17 49:33:00 Aurora, CO
5 Kayla Gray 17 18 49:04:00 Breckenridge, CO
6 Dana Meeker 18 20 56:20:00 Frisco, CO
7 Paige Olson 16 23 57:55:00 Breckenridge, CO

 

Colorado Youth State Championships      
Gender Place Male 5K Results Age Overall 5K Place Time City
1 Mitch Kayson 16 2 28:59:00 Colorado Springs, CO
2 Postyn Smith 16 3 29:25:00 Colorado Springs, CO
3 Jack Hamilton 17 4 30:29:00 Evergreen, CO
4 Ludo Funfrock 17 6 31:19:00 Colorado Springs, CO
5 Jake Fox 17 7 31:25:00 Colorado Springs, CO
6 Chuck Zulanas 17 10 38:11:00 Colorado Springs, CO
7 Diego Andara 17 11 39:04:00 Silverthorne, CO
8 Gabe Casias 16 14 43:45:00 Colorado Springs, CO

 


Camp Saratoga Snowshoe Race in Wilton, NY.

February 13, 2010

Place Time First Name Last Name Sex City
1 0:29:45 C Fred Joslyn M East Syracuse, NY
2 0:30:25 Matthew Russell M Ogdensburg, NY
3 0:31:15 J Matthew Medeiros M Saranac, NY
4 0:31:51 Tim Van Orden M Bennington, VT
5 0:33:11 Russ Krause M Easthampton, MA
6 0:33:24 Andrew Kless M Rochester, NY
7 0:33:29 Connor Devine M East Berne, NY
8 0:33:45 Matt Westerlund M Lacona, NY
9 0:33:57 Shaun Donegan M Wilton, NY
10 0:33:59 Thomas O'Grady M Latham, NY
11 0:34:03 Brandon Mulligan M Westfield, MA
12 0:34:38 Ahmed Elasser M Latham, NY
13 0:35:21 Jeff  Dengate M Brooklyn, NY
14 0:35:33 Robbie Olsen M Fort Drum, NY
15 0:36:29 Taylor  Della Rocco M Berne, NY
16 0:36:41 Jason Pare M Oriskany, NY
17 0:37:16 Richard Gallagher M Lyme, NH
18 0:37:28 Jim Pelton M Mannsville, NY
19 0:37:43 Brian Northan M Guilderland, NY
20 0:37:57 Ken Clark M Somers, CT
21 0:38:10 Charles Petraske M Saratoga Springs, NY
22 0:38:25 Brian Dodge M Fulton, NY
23 0:38:30 Richard Teal M Troy, NY
24 0:38:35 Miguel Contreras M Fort Drum, NY
25 0:38:42 Cody Donohue M Lacona, NY
26 0:38:51 David Peterson M Saratoga Springs, NY
27 0:39:34 Edward Alibozek M Suffield, CT
28 0:40:00 Chelynn Tetreault F Ashfield, MA
29 0:40:04 Thomas Scott M Syracuse, NY
30 0:40:48 Neal Colburn M Westfield, MA
31 0:41:12 Ashley Krause F Easthampton, MA
32 0:41:40 Carissa Stepien F Syracuse, NY
33 0:41:54 Tom Tift M Averill Park, NY
34 0:42:09 Andrew Wahila M Menands, NY
35 0:42:27 Mark Yarnell M Washington, DC
36 0:42:32 Jessica Hageman F Schenectady, NY
37 0:42:50 Eric Kimmelman M Amsterdam, NY
38 0:43:02 Rachel  Brandenburg F Washington, DC
39 0:43:08 Scott Sperling M Watertown, NY
40 0:43:08 Ian Hutchinson M Scotia, NY
41 0:43:12 Todd Rowe M Rotterdam, NY
42 0:43:14 Steve  Rivers M Victor, NY
43 0:43:22 Ken Stannard M Kaatskill Bay, NY
44 0:43:28 Mike Lahey M Adams, MA
45 0:43:50 Sean Curtis M Greenfield Center, NY
46 0:43:53 Glenn Tryson M Malden Bridge, Ny
47 0:43:58 Dave Shumpert M Clifton Park, NY
48 0:44:03 Robert Lynch M Larchmont, NY
49 0:44:12 Sara Brenner F Albany, NY
50 0:44:13 Jonathan Schaller M Hamilton, NY
51 0:44:33 Tim Ratowski M Fairport, NY
52 0:44:43 Jeff Clark M Glenmont. NY
53 0:44:45 Eric Recene M Delmar, NY
54 0:44:53 Kaitlyn  Skelley F Menands, NY
55 0:44:57 Thomas Ryan M Scotia, NY
56 0:45:02 Kevin Ryan M Acton, MA
57 0:45:05 Frank Paone M Brunswick, NY
58 0:45:10 Jeff Coulter M Greenfield Center, NY
59 0:45:17 Nick Henderson M Schaghticoke, NY
60 0:45:37 Lisa D'Aniello F Saratoga Springs, NY
61 0:46:10 John Pelton M West Rupert, VT
62 0:46:24 Bob Dion M Readsboro, VT
63 0:46:37 Floyd Lampart M Lake  Clear, NY
64 0:47:00 Joe Bouck M Latham, NY
65 0:47:19 Chris Imperial M Ballston Lake, NY
66 0:47:32 Greg Ulm M Southampton, MA
67 0:47:36 London Niles M Shaftsbury, VT
68 0:47:46 Michael Della Rocco M Altamont, NY
69 0:47:57 Vincent Kirby M Mechanicville, NY
70 0:48:07 Caroline Pailsen F Washington, DC
71 0:48:29 Alexander Chlopecki II M Glenville, NY
72 0:48:30 Wally Lempart M Florence, MA
73 0:48:42 Jeff Hattem M Natick, MA
74 0:48:59 Corey Phelan M Richland, NY
75 0:49:04 Matthew Farrauto M Washington, DC
76 0:49:50 Charles Brockett M Dolgeville, NY
77 0:49:57 Conor Daley M Schenectady, NY
78 0:50:01 Kathleen Furlani F Broad Brook, CT
79 0:50:25 David Kuennen M Washington, DC
80 0:50:34 Sarah Dzikowicz F Amsterdam, NY
81 0:50:35 Kim E. Scott F Malta, NY
82 0:50:51 Carol Dodge F Fulton, NY
83 0:50:59 Maxine  Stent F Brattleboro, Vt
84 0:51:12 Peggy McKeown F Schuylerville, NY
85 0:51:23 Brandon Gray M Centreville, VA
86 0:51:39 Joann Lynch F Pittsfield, MA
87 0:51:48 Douglas Fox M Loudonville, NY
88 0:52:01 Ed (Jr.) Alibozek M Adams, MA
89 0:52:40 J.J. Favat M Saratoga Springs, NY
90 0:52:52 Maureen Roberts F Gansevoort, NY
91 0:52:53 Chris Johnson M Pittsfield, MA
92 0:53:01 Dave Wilber M E. Greenbush, NY
93 0:54:01 Ed (Sr.) Decker M Ravena, NY
94 0:54:22 Tara Crumb F Washington, DC
95 0:54:38 Angela Squadere F Rotterdam, NY
96 0:54:49 Jim Carlson M Gansevoort, NY
97 0:55:02 Diane Gray F Fairport, NY
98 0:55:03 Mary Rivers F Victor, NY
99 0:56:08 Kathleen Schmermund F Washington, DC
100 0:56:15 Anna Gonzalez F Washington, DC
101 0:56:29 Laura Clark F Saratoga Springs, NY
102 0:57:12 Thomas Wright M Valatie, NY
103 0:57:14 Bob Massaro M Chicopee, MA
104 0:57:48 Laurel Shortell F Northampton, MA
105 0:59:10 Jamie Howard M Albany, NY
106 0:59:50 Steve Obermeyer M Ballston Spa, NY
107 1:00:08 Phyllis Fox F Loudonville, NY
108 1:00:44 Peter Finley M Saratoga Springs, NY
109 1:01:12 Kathleen Tersigni F Burnt Hills, NY
110 1:02:50 David Ulm M Southampton, MA
111 1:03:14 Jill Wyman F Arlington, VA
112 1:03:23 Susan Johnson F Saratoga Springs, NY
113 1:05:59 Richard Busa M Marlboro, MA
114 1:06:07 Konrad Karolczuk M Windsor Locks, CT
115 1:07:19 Cathy Biss F Queensbury, NY
116 1:08:35 Janet Tryson F Malden Bridge, Ny
117 1:08:52 Walt Kolodzinski M Florence, MA
118 1:09:13 Alison Kerr F Latham, NY
119 1:09:21 Xena Running Warrior Princess Onderdonk F Saratoga Springs, NY
120 1:09:43 Rebecca  Armstrong F Pownal, VT
121 1:10:00 Ellie George F W. Charlton, NY
122 1:13:33 Raymon, Jr. Lee M Halfmoon, NY
123 1:25:38 Andy Keefe M Saratoga Springs, NY

 

9th Northern Vermont Snowshoe Challenge 8K Race

Smugglers’ Notch Nordic Center- Jeffersonville, Vermont

Sunday February 7th 2010

8K challenging hilly race: (Regional Qualifier)
1. Geoff Cunningham                33        Greenland, NH 39:48  
2. Thomas Beckum                   33        Caribou, ME                40:03   1st M30-39
3. Doug Hazelden                     51        Bloomingdale, NY        43:02   1st M50-59
4. Eddie Habech III                  33        Williamstown, VT         45:05
5. Richard Lavers                     33        Greenland, NH 45:10
6. Mike Bessette                      40        St. Albans, VT 45:57
7. Allen Bates                           62        Pittsfield, MA               46:29   1st  M60-69
8. Renat Fatkulin                      22        Northfield, VT              47:27   1st M20-29
9. Marie Strouse                       25        Orono, ME                  49:21   Winner
10. Ted McKnight                    66        Jericho, VT                  49:30
11. Courtney Tedesch             15        Westerlo, NY               51:31   1st F19 & Under
12. Ed Myers                           59        Obelisk, PA                 52:59
13. Mort Nace                         45        Rochester, NY             53:32   1st M40-49
14. Allan Power                       22        Paul Smiths, NY           53:43
15. Rand Snyder                      21        Paul Smiths, NY           53:44
16. Robert Woodworth            61        Brattleboro, NH           54:59
17. Sandy Rasco                      49        Cadyville, NY              55:29   1st F40-49
18. John Pelton                        71        West Rupert, VT          55:59   1st M70+
19. Elizabeth Bianchi                 44        W. Chesterfield, NH     57:23
20. Simon Boulanger                45        Otterburn Park, PQ      60:10
21. Paul Cooke                        64        Montreal, PQ               61:06
22. David Delibac                     58        Grand Isle, VT 61:17
23. Michael Gordon                 52        Essex Jct., VT              61:36
24. Randee Parradee                39        Westford, MA              62:14
25. Jonathan Cummings            28        Burlington, VT  62:58
26. Nancy Comstock               56        Burlington, VT  64:27   1st F50-59
27. Charles L’Italien                 46        Mont-St.-Hilaire, PQ    67:10
28. Mike Lacharite                   53        Winooski, VT               67:17
29. Terry Ryan                        53        Huntington, VT 68:49
30. Gerald Barney                    77        Swanton, VT                70:58
31. Jeff Comstock                    57        Burlington, VT  71:08
32. Rebecca Ryan                    54        Huntington, VT 73:34
33. Jamie Howard                    45        Albany, NY                  76:51
34. Tammy Nace                      46        Rochester, NY             80:58
 
3.6 K Fun Run
1. Tim Nichols                         49        Granville, NY               19:01
2. Gene Nichols                        67        Stowe, VT                   26:57
3. Larry Coletti                       58        Burlington, VT  27:14
4. Debbie Burritt                       51        Hyde Park, VT 28:51
5. Rose Bergeron                     53        Essex, VT                    28:53
6. Vera Nichols                        61        Stowe, VT                   28:56
7. Bill Burritt                             42        Hyde Park, VT 34:07
8. Maddie Hallett                      13        Hyde Park, VT 34:44
9. Betty Lacharite                     74        Winooski, VT               36:25
10. Jane Provost                       56        Essex Jct., VT              36:26
11. Don Lacharite                     78        Winooski, VT               36:29
12. Bob Provost                       58        Essex Jct., VT              36:30
13. Susan Myers                      57        Obelisk, PA                 41:31
14. Nancy Currie                      45        W. Brookfield, MA      43:16
 
Kids ˝ K Fun Run/Walk
1. Anna Schwarz                      7          Cambridge, VT
2. Elizabeth Mitchell                  7          Essex, VT
3. Lily Kramer                          6 3/4    Jericho, VT
4. Corine Mitchell                     4          Essex, VT
5. Cole Mitchell                        3          Essex, VT
6. Asa Kramer                         2 2/3    Jericho, VT
Note:  Listed in age, not finish, order. 

Twin Cities Snowshoe Shuffle in Minneapolis, MN.
February 6, 2010

Results for Twin Cities Snow Shoe   5 Km (Male)
2/6/2010
Pl Name Age Time Per Mi Per Km Location
1 Adam Braun 16 24:29.26 7:52.82 4:53.79 Shoreview, MN
2 Jim Graupner 65 29:34.68 9:31.31 5:54.99 Lake Elmo, MN
3 Ben Zhao 56 29:59.46 9:39.04 6:0-0.2 Edina, MN
4 John Del Toro 45 30:05.95 9:41.29 6:01.19 Apple Valley, MN
5 Dick Maloney 45 30:24.21 9:47.08 6:04.79 Sioux Falls, SD
6 Tim Zbikowski 58 30:55.52 9:57.38 6:11.20 Maple Grove, MN
7 Doug Hubred 41 31:18.57 10:04.79 6:15.79 Golden Valley, MN
8 Michael Costello 55 32:03.05 10:18.95 6:24.60 Afton, MN
9 David Medernach 51 32:36.07 10:29.57 6:31.19 Eagan, MN
10 Robb Nordstrom 23 37:24.66 12:02.59 7:28.99 Mounds View, MN
11 Scott Smith 41 37:44.12 12:08.71 7:32.79 Wayzata, MN
12 Michael Oolman 18 38:35.81 12:25.44 7:43.20 St Paul, MN
13 Gary Hertog 52 39:06.64 12:35.42 7:49.39 Hager City, WI
14 Christopher Meehan 21 39:20.83 12:39.93 7:52.20 Mounds View, MN
15 Tony Wald 30 40:53.83 13:09.86 8:10.79 Minneapolis, MN
16 Jacob Erickson 22 41:02.29 13:12.44 8:12.40 Minneapolis, MN
17 Chris Gilmore 40 41:39.05 13:24.35 8:19.79 Andover, MN
18 Joshua Xiong 49 42:20.68 13:37.86 8:28.20 Minneapolis, MN
19 Alex Montero 34 42:23.12 13:38.51 8:28.59 Maple Grove, MN
20 Dale McCauley 57 44:01.68 14:10.37 8:48.40 Shoreview, MN
21 Grant Thesing 49 44:55.17 14:27.43 8:59.00 Minneapolis, MN
22 Dan Christian 66 45:11.56 14:32.90 9:02.39 Maple Grove, MN
23 Jerry Weller 53 45:13.76 14:33.55 9:02.79 Minneapolis, MN
24 Joe Holewa 21 45:34.22 14:39.98 9:06.79 Savage, MN
25 Randy Hertog 51 48:12.32 15:30.84 9:38.40 Blaine, MN
26 Vernon Olson 41 48:35.52 15:38.56 9:43.20 Minneapolis, MN
27 Michael Bialke 49 51:08.88 16:27.81 10:13.79 White Bear Lake, MN
28 Dave Weinmeyer 52 51:36.44 16:36.50 10:19.20 Blaine, MN
29 Mark Harelstad 48 51:37.01 16:36.82 10:19.40 Eden Prairie, MN
30 Mark Snyder 56 52:04.38 16:45.51 10:24.79 St. Paul, MN
31 Jeffrey O'Hara 47 52:24.06 16:51.95 10:28.79 Minneapolis , MN
32 Steve Dunphy 52 52:44.89 16:58.71 10:33.00 Tonka Bay, MN
33 Ron Campbell 63 53:13.82 17:08.04 10:38.79 Ellsworth, WI
34 Ron Alexander 54 53:30.11 17:13.19 10:41.99 Topeka, KS
35 Brad Ayers 74 56:46.26 18:16.28 11:21.20 Frederic, WI
36 Brandon Foat 38 57:48.56 18:36.56 11:33.80 Minneapolis, MN
37 Bill Meyers 46 58:19.31 18:46.21 11:39.79 Minneapolis , MN
38 Jonathon Carter 27 58:21.82 18:47.18 11:40.40 Minneapolis, MN
39 Derrick Allen 26 58:32.18 18:50.40 11:42.40 Minneapolis, MN
40 Paul DesMaris 19 58:52.11 18:56.84 11:46.40 Savage, Mn
41 Robert Foster 59 58:52.67 18:57.16 11:46.59 St Anthony, MN
42 Chris Ellis 32 1:00:23.26 19:26.13 12:04.59 Minneapolis, MN
43 John Verplank 34 1:00:47.51 19:34.17 12:09.59 ST Louis Park, MN
44 Curt Holewa 52 1:00:56.63 19:37.07 12:11.40 Savage, MN
45 Dave Alfueby 48 1:02:19.60 20:03.78 12:27.99 Mounds View, MN
46 Jim Holter 21 1:02:44.73 20:11.83 12:33.00 Savage, MN
47 Jerry Kelly 13 1:03:14.85 20:21.49 12:38.99 Columbia Heights, MN
48 Shawn Bastien 37 1:03:17.73 20:22.45 12:39.59 Shoreview, MN
49 Jay Smigielski 30 1:03:30.50 20:26.32 12:41.99 Minneapolis, MN
50 John Rambeck 21 1:03:32.02 20:26.96 12:42.40 Savage, MN
51 Greg Holewa 43 1:03:57.52 20:35.33 12:47.59 ST Anthony, MN
52 Ben Miller 31 1:04:28.35 20:44.98 12:53.59 Alexandria, MN
53 Matt Warren 27 1:04:29.13 20:45.31 12:53.79 Milwaukee, WI
54 Brandon Hardy 29 1:05:26.85 21:03.97 13:05.40 Fridley, MN
55 Robert Rubenstein 51 1:08:07.68 21:55.79 13:37.59 Chicago, MN
56 Kyle Simmons 26 1:08:17.83 21:59.01 13:39.59 Minneapolis, MN
57 Caleb Petersen 9 1:08:48.21 22:08.67 13:45.59 Golden Valley, MN
58 Steve Peterson 40 1:08:54.17 22:10.60 13:46.79 Golden Valley, MN
59 Len Biernat 63 1:11:02.18 22:51.80 14:12.40 New Brighton, MN
60 Jeff Meister 39 1:11:04.56 22:52.77 14:12.99 Ham Lake, MN
61 Gary Hermes 57 1:11:32.79 23:01.78 14:18.59 Roseville, MN
62 Aaron Tofte 38 1:11:40.21 23:04.03 14:19.99 Maple Grove, MN
63 Bill Laden 58 1:11:48.76 23:06.93 14:21.79 Minnstonka, MN
64 Chris Barke 30 1:12:22.53 23:17.87 14:28.59 Minneapolis, MN
65 Richard Gonsioroski 61 1:12:49.39 23:26.24 14:33.80 Minneapolis, MN
66 Andy Quarforth 31 1:14:55.69 24:07.12 14:59.20 Minneapolis, MN
67 Dan Gustafson 31 1:14:56.36 24:07.12 14:59.20 Mpls, MN
68 Jim Bacha 58 1:16:37.64 24:39.95 15:19.59 New Brighton, MN
69 Austin Weir-Soderberg 22 1:17:06.37 24:48.96 15:25.20 Minnepaolis, MN
70 Joseph Biernat 53 1:17:26.54 24:55.72 15:29.40 Minneapolis, MN
 

Results for Twin Cities Snow Shoe   5 Km (Female)
2/6/2010

Pl Name Age Time Per Mi Per Km Location
1 Anne Branstad 30 36:39.12 11:47.78 7:19.79 Minneapolis, MN
2 Tara Konat 31 37:36.57 12:06.45 7:31.39 St Louis Park, MN
3 Leah Blix 29 37:42.74 12:08.38 7:32.60 Minneapolis, MN
4 Katherine Clark 49 39:50.59 12:49.58 7:58.20 Stillwater, MN
5 Melissa Foat 37 40:21.46 12:59.24 8:04.20 Minneapolis, MN
6 Nara Nelson 18 41:01.55 13:12.44 8:12.40 Bloomington, MN
7 Pam Ogden 53 41:16.37 13:16.94 8:15.19 Eau Claire, WI
8 Carol Klitzke 63 41:52.47 13:28.53 8:22.39 Maple Grove, MN
9 Tammy Domonoske 43 43:41.30 14:03.61 8:44.20 Ventura, IA
10 Deb Paschal 49 43:51.11 14:06.83 8:46.20 Ventura, IA
11 Susan McCauley 58 44:23.30 14:17.13 8:52.59 Shoreview, MN
12 Debbie Heard 32 44:36.09 14:21.32 8:55.20 Minneapolis, MN
13 Kathy Leary 47 45:27.03 14:37.73 9:05.40 Le Seur, MN
14 Stacy Walts 34 46:11.44 14:51.89 9:14.20 Mounds View, MN
15 Heather Vietz 40 46:26.99 14:57.04 9:17.39 Roseville, MN
16 Jennifer Cassidy 38 46:35.63 15:0-5.4 9:19.20 Maple Grove, MN
17 Deborah Brzycki 41 46:51.01 15:04.77 9:22.19 Grafton, WI
18 Kelly Sharp 47 46:54.91 15:06.06 9:22.99 Minneapolis, MN
19 Joan Peterson 47 47:35.66 15:19.25 9:31.20 ST Anthony, MN
20 Sherri McCoy 47 48:19.00 15:33.09 9:39.79 Le Seur, MN
21 Rhonda Powell 43 48:20.69 15:33.74 9:40.20 Le Sueur, MN
22 Kelly Carolus 25 48:28.02 15:35.99 9:41.59 Minneapolis, MN
23 Elizabeth Swartout 26 48:29.25 15:36.31 9:41.80 Roseville, MN
24 Lacey Schroedl 26 48:29.95 15:36.63 9:41.99 Rockford, MN
25 Alison Donaldson 26 48:30.64 15:36.96 9:42.20 Fridley, MN
26 Theresa Hassel 47 49:42.06 16:0-0.1 9:56.40 Vandais Heights, MN
27 Nicole Kelly 11 49:42.70 16:00.13 9:56.59 Columbia Heights, MN
28 Denise Baxter 50 49:55.84 16:04.31 9:59.20 ST Cloud, MN
29 Mary Gilmore 37 50:20.38 16:12.04 10:03.99 Andover, MN
30 Lisa Elliot 45 50:21.29 16:12.36 10:04.20 Minneapolis, MN
31 Cathy Krause 49 50:28.31 16:14.61 10:05.59 ST Anthony , MN
32 Sarah Dunlavy 30 52:16.19 16:49.38 10:27.20 Ogema, WI
33 Mariette Cole 60 53:10.24 17:06.76 10:37.99 ST Paul, MN
34 Beth Bauer 32 53:21.71 17:10.62 10:40.40 Plymouth, MN
35 Kim Morris 27 53:22.33 17:10.62 10:40.40 Minneapolis, MN
36 Devon Arnholt 32 53:26.76 17:12.23 10:41.40 Shoreview, MN
37 Julie Jackson 31 53:27.38 17:12.23 10:41.40 Minneapolis, MN
38 Terri Kirby 46 55:45.49 17:56.65 11:08.99 Le Sueur, MN
39 Lois Nilson 52 57:13.83 18:25.29 11:26.80 Minneapolis, MN
40 Nancy Olson 42 57:20.83 18:27.55 11:28.20 Minneapolis, MN
41 Katina Kipp-O'Hara 49 57:46.59 18:35.91 11:33.40 Minneapolis, MN
42 Beth Wischman 38 58:12.67 18:44.28 11:38.59 Minneapolis, MN
43 Anna Veit-Carter 27 58:23.07 18:47.50 11:40.59 Minneapolis, MN
44 Cindy Litwitz 43 58:24.22 18:47.82 11:40.79 Inver Grove Heights, MN
45 Emily Allen 27 58:28.75 18:49.43 11:41.80 Minneapolis, MN
46 Sarah Drilling 27 58:30.17 18:49.75 11:41.99 Minneapolis, MN
47 Tawnya Schrank 32 58:33.76 18:51.04 11:42.79 Bloomington, MN
48 Nancy Hoglund 45 58:47.45 18:55.23 11:45.40 Shoreview, MN
49 Anne Harelstad 21 58:48.95 18:55.87 11:45.79 Eden Prairie, MN
50 Kristine Holewa 18 58:53.29 18:57.16 11:46.59 Savage, MN
51 Sarah Croteau 33