2015 USSSA Qualifying Race Results Official Qualifying Race Results 2012

2014-2015 Dion U.S. National Snowshoe Championship Series

USSSA Logo

Results of Qualifying Events

All results are listed in reverse Chronological Order

For other races in your area see the Regional Calendars

Click here to Learn how you can qualify for the Championships

Results will be posted as soon after each race as possible

 
Last updated 2/24/2015

 

 

Click the buttons below to see the results from individual races events from past years

   

 

Click the buttons below to see the results from past national championships

 
 

 
Event Date Event Results
 

February 22, 2015

Highland Forest 5 & 10k Snowshoe Race & Walk

Fabius, NY

5K Results

OVERALL JUNIOR MALES:  1 - 19
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE   TIME     RESIDENCE       ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Ezra Hulbert          17   34:43.3  Mexico          NY 
           2 Cody Sears            19   34:51.3  Paul Smiths     NY 
           3 Tyler Dezago          19   37:16.1  Paul Smiths     NY 


                      OVERALL JUNIOR FEMALES:  1 - 19
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE   TIME     RESIDENCE       ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Betsy di Targiani      9 1:58:12.6  Cortland        NY 


                      OVERALL SENIOR MALES:  20 - 99
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE   TIME     RESIDENCE       ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Adam Engst            48   32:46.8  Ithaca          NY 
           2 Ed Ten Eyck           35   36:26.6  Jamesville      NY 
           3 Jim Bright            57   39:00.7  Skaneateles     NY 


                     OVERALL SENIOR FEMALES:  20 - 99
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE   TIME     RESIDENCE       ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Annie Porter          30   45:23.4  Syracuse        NY 
           2 Nicole Landry         21   46:02.6  Paul Smiths     NY 
           3 Heather Walters       37   46:17.0  Greenfield Town PA 

 

 

10K Results

 USSSA SENIOR MALES:  20 - 24
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE   TIME     RESIDENCE       ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Joseph St. Cyr        20   59:39.2  Paul Smiths     NY 
           2 Robert Calamia        22 1:08:11.5  Paul Smiths     NY 
           3 Llewellyn Palmer      23 1:19:27.0  Paul Smiths     NY 
           4 Cody Dennis           20 1:25:54.3  Paul Smiths     NY 


                      USSSA SENIOR FEMALES:  20 - 24
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE   TIME     RESIDENCE       ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Chloe Mattilio        20 1:10:42.0  Paul Smiths     NY 
           2 Lauren Brieant        20 1:23:36.3  Paul Smiths     NY 
           3 Natalie Palko         21 1:37:07.2  Paul Smiths     NY 
           4 Lea Anthony           23 1:45:10.1  Paul Smiths     NY 
           5 Bianca Fournier       22 1:55:51.9  Paul Smiths     NY 
           6 Sarah Butler          20 1:55:52.6  Paul Smiths     NY 
           7 Amanda Preston        20 1:55:53.2  Paul Smiths     NY 


                      USSSA SENIOR FEMALES:  25 - 29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE   TIME     RESIDENCE       ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Heidi Baumbach        25 1:14:31.8  Jamesville      NY 


                       USSSA SENIOR MALES:  35 - 39
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE   TIME     RESIDENCE       ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Eric Sambolec         38   56:07.8  Ithaca          NY 



                      USSSA SENIOR FEMALES:  50 - 54
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE   TIME     RESIDENCE       ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Mary Jo Kiggins       52 1:55:57.9  Auburn          NY 


                       USSSA SENIOR MALES:  55 - 59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PLACE NAME                 AGE   TIME     RESIDENCE       ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           1 Tim Walczyk           58 1:26:06.3  Auburn          NY 
 

February 21, 2015

Exeter Snowshoe Hullabaloo

Exeter, NH

Place Name               age S  Time    
===== =================== == =======
    1 JIM JOHNSON         37 M 29:03  
    2 Andrew Drummond     33 M 32:43  
    3 Damon Gannon        46 M 32:57  
    4 DAVE MERKT          31 M 33:45  
    5 Derek Burton        22 M 34:52  
    6 Chuck Hazzard       54 M 34:55  
    7 SAM WOOD            28 M 35:25  
    8 JONATHAN MILLER     45 M 35:34  
    9 Leslie O'Dell       38 F 35:38  
   10 Phil Erwin          47 M 36:48  
   11 KEITH SCHMITT       46 M 37:21  
   12 john carton         48 M 37:37  
   13 Jeff Hixon          40 M 37:38  
   14 ABBEY WOOD          29 F 38:13  
   15 TIMOTHY KAIJALA     28 M 38:21  
   16 MATT GARFIELD       27 M 38:22  
   17 JUSTIN BEAUDRY      33 M 39:28  
   18 tom hooper          36 M 40:21 
   19 Jeffrey Delorey     31 M 41:00 
   20 Jonathan Kovar      45 M 41:12 
   21 DAVID JACKIEWEICZ   34 M 41:16 
   22 Andrew Lowe         12 M 41:50  
   23 Paul Funch          64 M 42:22 
   24 Shannon Murphy      50 M 43:06 
   25 Sarah Schlaack      41 F 43:19 
   26 JAY MYERS           44 M 43:35 
   27 Madeline Miller     29 F 44:06 
   28 MINDY BOLTON        44 F 44:08  
   29 Gaston Fiore        32 M 44:41 
   30 Tom Walton          66 M 44:54 
   31 PAUL MARTIN         49 M 45:04 
   32 Mariano Santangelo  45 M 45:07 
   33 Jeff Clark          50 M 46:30 
   34 JEFF DRUZBA         39 M 46:53 
   35 Daniel Carr         29 M 46:55  
   36 LISA RANSOM         52 F 47:58 
   37 Douglas Cook        50 M 48:30 
   38 Corrine Schlabach   25 F 48:44  
   39 KERI BASSINGTHWAITE 36 F 49:03 
   40 ERIN SMITH          41 F 49:21 
   41 Dan Whitmoyer       29 M 49:22 
   42 liz schmitt         45 F 49:51 
   43 NICOLE GIBEAU       32 F 50:15 
   44 ALLISON CLEARY      30 F 50:25 
   45 HECTOR MORERA       47 M 50:26 
   46 Stephen Burns       40 M 50:52 
   47 KIRSTEN WOODY       46 F 50:58 
   48 Stuart Thorne       55 M 50:59 
   49 LIZ DURANT          52 F 51:01 
   50 JAY KELLY           53 M 51:15 
   51 MARK WEIDMAN        58 M 51:43 
   52 Sandra Blanc        37 F 51:45 
   53 Sara Shinn          45 F 51:46 
   54 James Theriault     29 M 51:59 
   55 ELLEN TIDD          46 F 52:04 
   56 Christian Pacific   41 M 52:11 
   57 Nancy Brome         52 F 53:08 
   58 Jennifer Johnson    41 F 54:36 
   59 Gary Reuter         75 M 54:44 
   60 STELLA SHEN         43 F 54:54 
   61 STEPHEN GALLOWAY    52 M 56:09 
   62 JEFF HATTEM         63 M 56:25 
   63 Heidi Dyer          44 F 56:34 
   64 JEANNIE BROME       27 F 56:38 
   65 Matthew Lynch       36 M 56:40 
   66 Roger Beauchamp     50 M 57:09 
   67 Peter Morse         26 M 57:30 
   68 BOB KENNEDY         66 M 59:13 
   69 sinthy kounlasa     58 F 59:37 
   70 BRYAN BRIDGES       51 M 1:00:22 
   71 MARK REEDER         49 M 1:00:23 
   72 Mironda Meyer       46 F 1:00:26 
   73 COLIN DOHERTY       39 M 1:00:38 
   74 brian gallagher     65 M 1:00:59 
   75 PAULA BOLAND        44 F 1:01:01 
   76 Lydia Tilsley       50 F 1:01:44 
   77 Judy Heddy          58 F 1:01:56 
   78 ROXANNE MONMANEY    42 F 1:03:03 
   79 DEBRA GALLOWAY      55 F 1:03:16 
   80 Bob kovar           58 M 1:03:35 
   81 Vicki McCloskey     65 F 1:04:14 
   82 Emily Meehan        36 F 1:05:22 
   83 JOE MERRIAM         55 M 1:05:41 
   84 Hank Lopez          54 M 1:06:19 
   85 Sandra chaplin      44 F 1:06:46 
   86 Elizabeth Snarr     39 F 1:06:54 
   87 Deborah Burns       45 F 1:07:01 
   88 Jay Williston       57 M 1:07:14 
   89 Victor Ouellette    54 M 1:07:37 
   90 Kathleen Boulter    42 F 1:07:47 
   91 HOLLY CAMPBELL      45 F 1:07:56  
   92 Richard Fijalkowski 47 M 1:08:36  
   93 Gregg DiChiara      51 M 1:09:29 
   94 Jim Jenkins         60 M 1:10:22 
   95 Susan Fabrizio      34 F 1:10:59 
   96 Diane Schiavo       44 F 1:11:26 
   97 Diane Levesque      61 F 1:12:33 
   98 Maureen Farren      66 F 1:12:42 
   99 Heather Moore       45 F 1:13:09 
  100 JENNIFER FIORE      26 F 1:13:48  
  101 AMANDA LOWERSON     34 F 1:14:02 
  102 CHRIS LOWERSON      35 M 1:14:03 
  103 KEN DEARY           62 M 1:15:39 
  104 David Follansbee    39 M 1:15:52 
  105 Nina Merida         46 F 1:18:10 
  106 Elizabeth Strachan  39 F 1:18:11 
  107 Deidre McCarty      53 F 1:18:13 
  108 Kathryn Adams       54 F 1:18:31 
  109 RICHARD BUSA        85 M 1:23:36 
  110 Robin Baker         56 F 1:24:04 
  111 NANCY MOONSAMY      58 F 1:26:23 

 

 

February 21, 2015

Jazz Trax Snowshoe Race

Bear Valley, CA

5K Results

Position

Name

Time

TOP MALE OVERALL IN 5K DIVISION

1

Jim Burton

34:19

OVERALL PLACES MEN

1

Jim Burton

34:19

2

Charlie Byrum

42:26

3

Greg Andelin

45:56

4

Michael Erickson

1:13:03

5

Brent Corson

1:27:16

 

MALE 40-49

1

Greg Andelin

45:56

MALE 50-59

1

Charlie Byrum

42:26

Male 60-69

1

Brent Corson

1:27:16

Male 70 plus

1

Michael Erickson

1:13:03

 

TOP FEMALE OVERALL IN 5K DIVISION

1

Nancy Andelin

42:26

OVERALL PLACES WOMEN

1

Nancy Andelin

42:26

2

Pat Geramoni

53:43

3

Eva Burton

59:26

4

Riana Clemens

1:01:32

5

Kayleen Clemens

1:01:42

6

Kim Verity

1:13:34

7

Elaine Erickson

1:13:44

8

Beverly Byrum

1:16:53

9

Laurie Corson

1:23:47

WOMEN 10-19

Position

Name

Time

1

Riana Clemens

1:01:32

WOMEN 40-49

1

Kayleen Clemens

1:01:42

2

Kim Verity

1:13:34

WOMEN 50-59

1

Beverly Byrum

1:16:53

WOMEN 60-69

1

Pat Geramoni

53:43

2

Eva Burton

59:26

3

Elaine Erickson

1:13:44

4

Laurie Corson

1:23:47

 

10K Results

Position

Name

Time

TOP MALE OVERALL IN 10K DIVISION

1

Nick Scalfone

51:15

OVERALL PLACES MEN

1

Nick Scalfone

51:15

2

Jason Lee

1:07:05

3

Jason Reed

1:13:11

4

Erik Tarkiainen

1:34:20

5

Richard Wigt

1:58:04

6

Jim Kauffold

2:12:25

MALE 30-39

1

Jason Lee

1:07:05

2

Jason Reed

1:13:11

MALE 40-49

1

Erik  Tarkiainen

1:34:20

MALE 60-69

1

Richard Wigt

1:58:04

MALE 70-PLUS

1

Jim Kauffold

2:12:25

TOP WOMAN IN 10K DIVISION

1

Erika Kikuchi

1:32:12

OVERALL PLACES WOMEN

1

Erika Kikuchi

1:32:12

2

Vicky Johnson

1:41:05

3

Wendy Newman

2:15:09

WOMEN 50-59

1

Vicky Johnson

1:41:05

WOMEN 60-69

1

Wendy Newman

2:15:09

 

1 mile Results

POSITION

NAME

MALE 0-14 in One Mile Division

 

1

Tyler Dresdow

2

William Sauter

3

Joshua Tseng

4

Micah Johnson

5

Nate Walker

FEMALE 0-14 One Mile Division

 

1

Abigail Cheung

FEMALE 0-10 One Mile Division

1                                   

 

Annabelle Andelin

 

 

February 15, 2015

Camp Saratoga Snowshoe Race
Wilton, NY
Women  
Place Name Time
1 Karen Howe 0:50:58
2 Jessica Northan 0:52:27
3 Shannon Luongo 0:55:32
4 Beth Barrese 0:58:14
5 Erin Lopez 0:58:50
6 Karen Provencher 0:59:32
7 Caroline Hanna 0:59:55
8 Laurel Shortell 1:01:13
9 Nicole Zebrowski 1:06:59
10 Kim E. Scott 1:08:35
11 Denise Dion 1:10:26
12 Erika Anderson 1:11:00
13 Rebecca Evansky 1:12:03
14 Mara Fronhofer 1:12:06
15 Laura Clark 1:13:27
16 Maureen Roberts 1:15:06
17 Kathy Meitl 1:16:14
18 Jennifer Ferriss 1:17:04
19 Laura Manewitz 1:20:14
20 Ashley Peacock 1:21:48
21 Brittany Jablonsky 1:22:40
22 Jennie Blauvelt 1:23:48
23 Pamela DelSignore 1:23:53
24 Laurie McCarroll 1:24:37
25 Allison Gubala 1:28:30
26 Corine Houry-Kling 1:52:27
Men  
Place Name Time
1 Shaun Donegan 0:40:42
2 Dave Merkt 0:41:09
3 Brian Northan 0:43:22
4 Daniel Ostrander 0:44:20
5 Matthew Wieczorek 0:45:20
6 Sean Greaney 0:45:48
7 Tim Howland 0:47:44
8 Howard Hanna 0:48:39
9 Erik Wight 0:48:50
10 Zach Vogel 0:50:10
11 London Niles 0:50:33
12 Dominick Audi 0:51:06
13 Robert Feissner 0:52:11
14 David Peterson 0:52:16
15 Richard Teal 0:52:55
16 Vincent Luongo 0:55:33
17 Eric Kimmelman 0:56:09
18 Christopher Guertin 0:56:51
19 Lance Decker 0:57:22
20 Eric Howe 0:58:16
21 Hector Morera 0:58:58
22 Eric Recene 0:59:03
23 Bob Dion 1:01:34
24 Jeff Clark 1:01:48
25 Jan Rancatti 1:02:58
26 Michael Cheplowitz 1:05:52
27 Steve Kuennen 1:07:32
28 Daniel Pemrick 1:08:59
29 David Kuennen 1:09:17
30 Jared Ames 1:09:18
31 Matthew Miczek 1:11:29
32 Jim Carlson 1:12:30
33 Charles Brockett 1:13:24
34 Michael Della Rocco 1:16:23
35 Matthew Frese 1:18:12
36 Jim Simpson 1:22:42
37 Peter Finley 1:24:43
38 Jim Sheehan 1:28:05
39 Doug Harple 1:29:31
40 Ray Lee 1:32:14
41 Ronald Cutie 1:45:35

 

 

February 14, 2015

Winter Warrior Snowshoe Race       

Durango, CO 

10k Men
 1- Lee Rosenthal, Durango, 50:23
2- Drew Gunn, Durango, 50:29
3- Mark Thurston, Flagstaff, 51:19
4- Ben Breshear, Durango, 52:22
5- Kevin Lindlau, Durango, 53:31
6- David Keble, Golden, CO, 84:31
7- Dan Tallon, Placitas, NM,
 
10k Women
1- Montana Tucker, Durango, 63;59
2- Katie Roseberry, Durango, 97.35
 
5k Men
1- David Preston, Durango, 26:44
2- Alister Ratcliff, Durango, 26:44
3- Conlan Jones, Chama, NM, 32:02
4- Ian Dodds, Farmington, NM, 37:40
5- Andy Spall, Chama, NM, 38:24
6- Mike Dodds, Farmington, NM 39:26
7- Rick Post, Los Ranches, NM 40:21
8- Kelly Garcia, La Jara, CO 45:00
9- David French, Durango, 49:36
 
5k Women
1- Kricket Lewis, Durango, 33:27
2- Dewachen Ilg, Durango, 37:45
3- Tammy Tiong, Dulce, NM, 38:24
4- Lauri Dodge, unknown, 41:56
5- May LaPaz, Cortez, CO, 47:55
6- Katie Kelbe, Golden, CO, 50:02
7- Kara Grubis, Durango, 50:18
8- Sabrina Hood, Bloomfield, NM, 51:28
9- Michelle LaPaz, Cortez, CO, 60:49
10- Sylvia Garcia, La Jara, CO, 78:44
11- Christina Gallegos, Alamosa, CO, 78:44
 

February 8, 2015

 

Maine Snowshoe Championships

Rangeley, ME 

PL Name TIME
SNOWSHOE MASTER MEN  
1 NASHED, Zak  1:20:50.9
KIDS RACE  
1 VANDONGEN, Amellia  : 3:08.0
2 VANDONGEN, Cora  : 4:34.0
SNOWSHOE GIRLS 15-19  
1 ROGERS, Annika ' :49:35.5
SNOWSHOE WOMEN 25-29  
1 MILLER, Rebecca  1:23:34.4
2 KOENIG, Allyson  1:27:59.2
SNOWSHOE MEN 25-29  
1 SATCHITHANANDAM, Gin 1:19:02.5
   
SNOWSHOE MEN 30-34  
1 DALISIO, Tony  :57:40.3
SNOWSHOE WOMEN 35-39  
1 VANDONGEN, Jennifer  1:02:11.4
SNOWSHOE WOMEN 40-44  
1 RAYMOND, Linda  1:41:39.3
SNOWSHOE WOMEN 50-54  
1 ROGERS, Johanna '6 1:28:56.5
 
 

February 8, 2015

 

Northern Vermont Snowshoe Challenge

Jeffersonville, VT

8k Results

Women    
Last Name First Name Time
Bianchi Elizabeth 1:03:35
Hathaway Laurie 1:14:28
Furlani Kathleen 1:26:05
White Mary Lou 1:35:35
 

Men

   
Last Name First Name Time
Kern Mikhail 39:55
Howe Peter 40:25
Drowne Jeremy 42:41
Dodds Peter 51:21
Bernier Chris 55:33
Bates Allan 56:28
Bessette Mike 56:55
Windisch Charles 1:08:07
Delibac David 1:12:43

4k Results
Women    
Last Name First Name Time
Kjelleren Katherin 27:43
Mattulke Jody 31:16
Kasupski Karin 31:52
Causey Cari 32:27
Vannucci Ann-Marie 33:03
Vanderploeg Tara 34:51
Wry Joan 35:35
Walker Laura 36:25
Bergeron Rose 36:43
French Penni 38:30
Burritt Debbie 38:49
Watson Petra 39:14
Provost Jane 40:31
Boushie Karen 49:00
Benson Amy 57:42
Nobile Karilyn 58:38
Stuart Jessica 59:20
Locke Amanda 1:04:50
Lanpher Katy 1:04:56
 

 

   
Men    
Last Name First Name Time
Kjelleren, Jr Don 23:27
McKnight Ted 28:04
Hogeboom Thomas 28:39
Woodworth Robert 29:54
Provost Bob 38:12
Burritt Bill 41:46
Watson Russell 44:17
Kjelleren Don  52:05
Cheever Matthew 57:40

 

 

February 7, 2015

 

Treehaven Tromp

Tomahawk, WI

5K Results
Position Name Time
TOP MALES OVERALL IN 5K DIVISION.
1 BUERGER, TIM 26:17:00
2 BUERGER, PAUL 28:20:00
3 SCHERFF, ROB 30:31:00
TOP FEMALES OVERALL IN 5K DIVISION.
1 BUERGER, SIGNE 34:08:00
2 JOHNSON, ANNIKKA 38:05:00
3 WILKE, BARB 38:20:00
MALE 12 AND UNDER IN DIVISION 5K
1 GROTH, GAVIN 48:33:00
2 VIEGUT, BRODY 48:52:00
MALE 13 TO 19 IN DIVISION 5K
1 HALLGREN, SAM 32:02:00
MALE 20 TO 29 IN DIVISION 5K
1 HANKE, TODD 34:40:00
2 COOPER, TOM 45:23:00
3 JONES, JORDAN 56:53:00
4 CHRISTIAN, ALEX 1:03:48
MALE 30 TO 39 IN DIVISION 5K
1 CHIAMULERA, JOSH 41:52:00
MALE 40 TO 49 IN DIVISION 5K
1 DAHL, PHIL 32:44:00
2 IRONSIDE, SHANE 33:15:00
3 GROTH, BILL 46:04:00
4 SEPPELT, TROY 50:20:00
5 WILKE, PAUL 57:00:00
MALE 50 TO 59 IN DIVISION 5K
1 SNOWSHOE, CJ 33:45:00
2 HALLGREN, BRENT 33:58:00
3 BOYCE, AL 42:51:00
4 RAU, RICHARD 44:05:00
5 MUELLER, TERRY 50:05:00
6 DAHL, TERRY 50:07:00
7 KLAVER, JEFF 55:21:00
8 RIEDEL, DAVID 57:45:00
9 HAKALA, BRIAN 59:38:00
10 WAHL, MARK 1:07:49
MALE 60 TO 69 IN DIVISION 5K
1 RAU, DAVE 34:05:00
2 MALCHOW, MIKE 36:37:00
3 HANKE, STEVE 39:24:00
4 FORD, JOHN 54:34:00
5 PAUL, DANIEL 1:04:44
6 PIERC, DAN 1:15:33
MALE 70 AND OVER IN DIVISION 5K
1 MALCHOW, HARVEY 55:43:00
     
Position Name Time
FEMALE 12 AND UNDER IN DIVISION 5K
1 HAGSTROM, SABRINA 39:41:00
2 VIEGUT, KYA 49:00:00
FEMALE 13 TO 19 IN DIVISION 5K
1 KLAVER, MEGAN 48:56:00
FEMALE 20 TO 29 IN DIVISION 5K
1 SLEZNIKOW, JODI 50:30:00
2 Zurowski, Sarah 50:31:00
3 COOPER, JESSICA 57:07:00
4 REMINGTON, TAYLOR 57:26:00
5 WURL, EMMA 1:26:31
FEMALE 30 TO 39 IN DIVISION 5K
1 TASSLER, RACHEL 41:58:00
2 RINEHART, AURORA 46:22:00
3 CHIAMULERA, JENNY 48:25:00
4 CZLAPINSKI, MICHELLE 56:42:00
5 HARPER, KRISTEN 1:03:23
6 MARQUARDT, MAGGIE 1:05:58
7 WINN, CARIE 1:05:59
8 LAMERS, PATIENCE 1:06:25
9 GUITE, REBECCA 1:18:02
10 FREUND, KATIE 1:33:45
FEMALE 40 TO 49 IN DIVISION 5K
1 CZECH WEBSTER, DAWN 41:19:00
2 QUEDNOW, DEBBIE 45:39:00
3 KLAVER, CATHY 46:24:00
4 SHUMAKE, SUE 58:47:00
5 BOISMENUE, STEPHANIE 1:00:27
6 FUCHSTEINER, ELLYN 1:04:03
7 PEETERS, KRIS 1:11:24
8 STOVIAK, JULIE 1:11:26
9 FLETCHER, CHRISTIE 1:15:58
10 GROVE, PATTY 1:30:35
FEMALE 50 TO 59 IN DIVISION 5K
1 LUCAS, MARY 42:55:00
2 REED, AMANDA 45:11:00
3 BARKER, ROZ 49:03:00
4 FORD, TRINA 55:11:00
5 KINNER, DENISE 56:14:00
6 HOOVER, DEB 56:22:00
7 HALLGREN, JULEEN 57:19:00
8 WICKSTROM, DEBBIE 1:00:10
9 VERGA, KATHY 1:01:10
10 OLSON, KAY 1:03:25
11 HAWKINS, SUE 1:04:29
12 KELLY, RITA 1:07:53
13 MUELLER, SUSAN 1:10:42
14 Kirsit, Kerry 1:13:46
15 CUMMINGS, LORI 1:15:35
16 HERMAN, JODY 1:15:37
17 MASSINO, PATRICIA 1:16:57
18 BELTER, JODI 1:18:00
19 WURL, LYNN 1:26:29
20 OBUKOWICZ, MARCIA 1:42:02
FEMALE 60 TO 69 IN DIVISION 5K
1 RAU, KITTY 51:41:00
2 MCDANIEL, NANCY 52:56:00
3 CARR, KATHY 54:19:00
FEMALE 70 AND OVER IN DIVISION 5K
1 LARSEN, RODDIE 1:04:10
     
10K Results
Position Name Time
TOP MALES OVERALL IN 10K DIVISION.
1 QUEDNOW, JEFFREY 45:29:00
2 SCHUMACHER, TYLER 50:37:00
3 KARBAN, TOM 54:52:00
TOP FEMALES OVERALL IN 10K DIVISION.
1 CHAUDOIR, JENNIFER 55:49:00
2 MCCARTHY, MICHELLE 56:09:00
3 RISKE, TANIA 1:06:43
     
MALE 30 TO 39 IN DIVISION 10K
1 BUCHHOLZ, TIM 1:00:56
2 CAVANAUGH, MIKE 1:01:13
3 ROGERS, KYLE 1:02:44
4 WRIGHT, SEAN 1:18:12
5 FUCHSTEINER, CHRIS 1:34:36
MALE 40 TO 49 IN DIVISION 10K
1 BELLENDORF, BILL 58:07:00
2 DOBBINS, DANA 1:01:05
3 CAMERON, GERARLD 1:05:12
4 SUKOW, JODY 1:05:44
5 TASSLER, DEREK 1:08:06
6 MANEL, JAMIE 1:28:57
MALE 50 TO 59 IN DIVISION 10K
1 QUEDNOW, MIKE 55:32:00
2 HALLGREN, BRIAN 1:05:35
3 KRUEGER, GARY 1:06:29
4 RAU, TIM 1:09:14
5 MCPHERSON, MICHAEL 1:14:48
6 SOBAL, LARRY 1:17:56
7 MOORE, JIM 1:28:44
8 WOOD, STEVE 1:40:09
9 SCHMITT, THOMAS 2:15:07
MALE 60 TO 69 IN DIVISION 10K
1 MCDONELL, JIM 1:01:20
2 WILKE, JOHN 1:04:33
3 SYKORA, DAVE 1:10:40
4 CHRISTENSEN, JERRY 1:49:43
5 PETTORINI, JOE 2:15:07
MALE 70 AND OVER IN DIVISION 10K
1 SCHOLZ, JIM 2:01:38
     
Position Name Time
FEMALE 20 TO 29 IN DIVISION 10K
1 LARSON, KATIE 1:09:02
2 GOPLERUD, KATIE 1:24:21
3 BORNDAL, CELIE 1:30:02
FEMALE 30 TO 39 IN DIVISION 10K
1 NUMMELIN, ANNA 1:11:07
2 SPEER, KRISTI 1:12:49
3 HENSLIN, KRISTEN 1:22:58
4 TESCH, LIZ 1:25:38
5 BERLING, KERI 1:28:37
6 O'BRYAN, JACKIE 1:45:44
7 BERTSCH, CALLIE 1:49:39
FEMALE 40 TO 49 IN DIVISION 10K
1 BAILEY, SARAH 1:18:31
2 PLUMMER, LAURA 1:30:46
3 SUKOW, FAY 1:31:55
4 STRASSBURGER, TAMMY 1:32:41
5 SNYDER, ANITA 1:43:45
FEMALE 50 TO 59 IN DIVISION 10K
1 HEASLETT, ANN 1:09:08
2 TRAINOR, LISA 1:16:47
3 KARBAN, MARTHA 1:17:18
4 OGDEN, PAM 1:28:03
5 RICHTER, DAWN 1:28:31
6 MARSH, AMY 1:40:11
7 FOLEY, VALERIE 1:43:46
8 STEELE, SARAH 1:47:54
FEMALE 60 TO 69 IN DIVISION 10K
1 PUNKE, JUDY 1:21:00
2 LEWEDS, MARCY 1:31:32

 

 

February 7, 2015

 

Twin Cities Snowshoe Shuffle
 
New Brighton, MN.

 

 

February 7, 2015

Fairbanks Snowshoe Classic       
 
Fairbanks, AK.
Due to cold weather, approx. -30's, only
 the 5K event was run.
     
   5K  
   Participant  Time
     
 1.  Kaufman, Max  24:05
 2.  Shamrell, Nick  24:34
 3.  Bishop, Dan  26:48
 4.  Flaharty, Davya  28:11
 5.  Joseph, Stewart  29:47
 6.  Jackson, Brian  32:06
 7.  Lanford, Jane  33:29
 8.  Batchelder, Cathi  35:25
 9.  Cogan, Elizabeth  45:05

 

 

January 31, 2015

Kahtoola Bigfoot Snowshoe Festival  .     
Midway, UT

5k Results
Place Name   Gender Gender place Time
1 Shaun Moffitt M 1 31:11
2 Sharrie Webster F 1 39:53
3 Elizabeth Webster F 2 39:56
4 Crystal Dowin F 3 46:05
5 Jenny Mogneson F 4 46:08
6 Melanie Thurman F 5 46:10
7 Greg Collins M 2 47:12
8 Martin Zanazzi M 3 47:22
9 Weihong Wang F 6 47:31
10 Starr Fowler F 7 47:55
11 Brandon O'Neil M 4 50:10
12 Katie O'Neil F 8 50:14
13 Jolene Marshall F 9 51:10
14 Heather Graham F 10 52:57
15 David Corzen M 5 54:04
16 Krista Campbell F 11 56:07
17 Jenni Hanson F 12 1:01:57
18 Maggie Boop F 13 1:02:00
19 Alledr Galladr M 6 1:04:00
20 Adele Gibbons F 14 1:06:07
21 Robin-Elise Call F 15 1:06:54
22 Marcele Gallard F 16 1:07:02
23 Nicole Wilkinson F 17 1:07:11
24 Larry Marshall M 7 1:07:58
25 Cicily Weaver F 18 1:09:05
26 April Selvogl F 19 1:09:09
27 Sharon Anderson F 20 1:09:12
28 Race Warburton M 8 1:10:09
29 Aly Warburton F 21 1:10:11
30 Ryan Krebs M 9 1:10:13
31 Renae Woodard F 22 1:10:16
32 Heather Richins F 23 1:10:27
33 Naomi Pace F 24 1:13:55
34 William Fowler M 10 1:18:42
35 Abby Novaross F 25 1:21:28
36 Bonnie Butler F 26 1:24:57
37 Joan Hannum F 27 1:46:35
38 Lynne Williams F 28 1:46:38
39 Laura Kinnan F 29 1:46:40
40 Kim Mackay F 30 1:46:43
41 Roger Mackay M 11 1:46:46
42 Diana Wong F 31 1:47:08

10K Results

Place Name   Gender Gender place Time
1 Bart Adams M 1 1:06:59
2 Alessandro Zanazzi M 2 1:19:15
3 Don Fallis M 3 1:20:53
4 Bryson Green M 4 1:21:56
5 Steven Yantzi M 5 1:24:08
6 Jen Foster-Bibbs F 1 1:24:34
7 Marianne Rasmussen F 2 1:24:44
8 Dallan Manscill M 6 1:25:07
9 Steven Dahms M 7 1:26:19
10 Stephen Parsons M 8 1:27:00
11 Adrienne Parsons F 3 1:27:03
12 Jody De Jonge F 4 1:29:38
13 Tony Christensen M 9 1:35:04
14 Tracy Schaffer F 5 1:35:16
15 Michael Cummings M 10 1:35:54
16 Kenzi Smith F 6 1:41:13
17 Sandra Hadlock F 7 1:44:20
18 Jason Averett M 11 1:45:20
19 Lee Moss M 12 1:53:10
20 Colette Nielson F 8 1:56:16
21 Heather Stoffers F 9 2:05:55
22 Stephanie Hartley F 10 2:07:14
23 Janna Roberts F 11 2:13:03
24 Cat Barney F 12 2:17:03
25 Elizabeth Schultz F 13 2:18:30
26 Elizabeth Ferons F 14 2:45:20

25K Results
Place Name   Gender Gender place Time
1 Glen Gunnell M 1 2:57:43
2 Kandice Lund F 1 3:18:51
3 Adam Amendolito M 2 3:39:22
4 Landon Faulkner M 3 3:52:08
5 Cory Nielson M 4 4:00:36
6 Susette Fisher F 2 4:00:42
7 Mandy Wallace F 3 4:19:03
8 Andy Bailey M 5 4:19:08
9 Brian Caplin M 6 4:55:58
10 Kristi Smith F 4 5:02:23
11 Jessica Florez F 5 5:17:46
12 Sharla Sterner F 6 5:17:46
13 Rebecca Rich F 7 6:02:24
14 Kim Muir F 8 6:23:05
15 Bob Boeder M 7 6:36:47

50K Results

Place Name   Gender Gender place Time
1 Scott Griffith M 1 6:56:01
2 Tommy Barlow M 2 7:13:51
3 Daniel Boyer M 3 7:51:31
4 Trace Lund M 4 8:06:26
5 Rodger Smith M 5 8:06:26
6 Maggie Edmiston F 1 8:31:36
7 Brett Tomlinson M 6 8:33:03
8 Brandon Wickes M 7 9:28:31
9 James Willcox M 8 9:45:33

Marathon Results

Place Name   Gender Gender place Time
1 Marty Harward M 1 7:56:33
2 Jennifer Harward F 1 8:42:07
3 Drew Lewis M 2 8:56:03
4 Eric Kirkham M 3 9:04:49
5 Monette Christensen F 2 9:04:49
6 Jeffery Smith M 4 9:25:27
7 Callie Grover F 3 9:25:27

 

 

 

January 31, 2015

 

PA State Snowshoe Championships

Spring Mount, PA

Women's Results

Place Name  Time
1 Julie Konetzo 35.30
2 Rachel Myhre  36.06
3 Bonnie Stoecki 37.58
4 Jessica Munn 50.32
5 Amy Culp 50.43
6 Donna Vorwald 59.30
7 Nancy Heller 61.00

Men's Results

Place Name  Time
1 Sean Clark 30.58
2 Evan Daney 31.33
3 Eric Bofinger 31.49
4 Frank Dougherty 32.06
5 Tom Dougherty 33.48
6 Danny dewell 33.54
7 Dan Dix 34.06
8 Brain McLain 34.11
9 Bill Butcher 34.45
10 Elliot Perow 44.59
11 Pete Katapski 45.19
12 Jacob Rodriquez-Noble 45.46
13 Brian Hemak 46.02
14 Dan Schaefer 46.42
15 Joseph Smith 48.44
16 James Steele 50.07
17 Josh Schamber 50.35
18 Steve Taylor  52.37
19 Garrett Burch 52.38
20 Lou Grunderman 53.48
21 Dana Donatelli 58.59
22 Paul Soeki 59.55

 

 

January 25, 2015

ESSRA NYS Snowshoe Championships

Paul Smiths,NY

Women's 5k Results
Place F Name L Name 5K Time Place/cat
1 Jessica Setter 31:56 1 (15-19)
2 Morgan Burd 32:28 2  (15-19)
3 Elizabeth Trachte 32:55 1 (50-59)
4 Liza Smith 33:40 3  (15-19)
5 Amanda Relyea 37:49 4  (15-19)
6 Melissa Sanford 42:03 1 (30-39)

 

Men's 5k Results
Place F Name L Name 5K Time Place/cat
1 Tyler Dezago 23:47 1  (15-19)
2 Ezra Hulbert 25:41 2  (15-19)
3 Cody Sears 29:05 3  (15-19)
4 Doug Roode 30:29 1 (50-59)
5 Kirk Peterson 35:34 1 (60-69)

 

Women's 10k Results
Place First Name Last Name 10K Finish Place/Cat
1 Amy Rusiecki 56:59 1 (30-39)
2 Chloe Mattilio 59:00 1 (20-29
3 Colleen Porter 1:00:48 2 (30-39)
4 Lauren Brieant 1:04:47 2 (20-29
5 Natalie Palko 1:06:23 3 (20-29
6 Jennifer Maguder 1:09:30 4 (20-29)
7 Ashley Evans 1:09:49 5 (20-29)
8 Dawn Leone 1:10:58 1 (40-49)
9 Lea Anthony 1:13:34 8 (20-29)
10 Corrie Desilets 1:15:58 7 (20-29)
11 Nicole Landry 1:18:17 8 (20-29)
12 Emelie Morton 1:18:18 9 (20-29)
13 Amanda Preston 1:27:34 10 (20-29)
14 Bianca Fournier 1:40:30 11 (20-29)

 

Men's 10k Results
Place First Name Last Name 10K Finish Place/Cat
1 Eric Sambolec 43:59 1 (30-39)
2 Jeremy Drowne 44:28 2 (30-39)
3 Robert Bolton 45:46 1 (50-59)
4 Joseph St. Cyr 48:36 1 (20-29)
5 Jeff Walker 49:19 2 (50-59)
6 Eric Kowalik 49:57 2 (20-29)
7 Matthew Westerland 50:08 1 (40-49)
8 Matthew Williams 52:24 3 (20-29)
9 Robert Calamia 53:28 4 (20-29)
10 Christopher Peterson 53:37 5 (20-29)
11 David Kucia 54:36 6 (20-29)
12 Kenneth Burd 55:19 2 (40-49)
13 Doug Hazelden 55:56 3 (50-59)
14 Jack Mulvihill 56:29 7 (20-29)
15 Llewellyn Palmer 58:26 8 (20-29)
16 Cody Dennis 59:33 9 (20-29)
17 Loring Porter 1:00:06 4 (50-59)
18 Richard Shumway 1:01:12 3 (40-49)
19 Justin Halsey 1:02:38 3 (30-39)
20 Jacob Polfleit 1:05:12 10 (20-29)

 

 

 

January 25, 2015

Noquemanon Snowshoe Race

Marquette, MI

Place in Age Group Place Overall Name Time
Female 24 & Under      
1 6 Alex Bott 1:06:14.8
Female 25 to 34      
1 2 Michelle Mccarthy 0:54:03.3
2 8 Nora Bird 1:09:27.5
3 15 Kelly Trasti 1:24:17.3
4 16 Sharon Stoll 1:25:07.5
Female 35 to 44      
1 18 Andrea Hansen 1:30:02.5
Female 45 to 54      
1 11 Pamela Malmsten 1:13:14.6
2 19 Marnie Pearsall 1:31:54.9
3 20 Evelyn Green 1:38:06.9
4 21 Bernadette Somen 1:39:20.7
Female 55 to 64      
1 17 Nancy Kapellen 1:28:54.0
2 22 Jane Mattias 1:47:11.6
3 26 Nancy Curran 3:04:00.0
4 27 Maryclare Eitel 3:04:00.0
Male      
Male 24 & Under      
1 4 Ethan Bott 0:59:55.9
Male 25 to 34      
1 3 Neal Collick 0:55:21.9
Male 35 to 44      
1 1 Andrew Grosvenor 0:53:23.6
Male 45 to 54      
1 5 Chuck Fritz 1:03:14.1
2 7 Pierre Ogea 1:07:30.6
3 23 Rory Ogea 2:20:00.0
4 24 Mike Blosser 2:20:00.0
Male 55 to 64      
1 9 Don Wostratzky 1:11:27.0
2 10 Kevin Holmes 1:12:20.2
3 14 Bob Curran 1:21:04.4
4 25 Tom Ogle 2:42:00.0
Timing and Results by Superior Timing      

 

 

January 24, 2015

Western Winter Roundup

Sandpoint, ID

10 K results
Place Last Name First Name Gender Finish Time
1 Boughner Forrest M 0:44:47
2 Schur Brian M 0:48:16
3 Ehredt Mike M 0:59:13
4 Young Conrad M 1:03:50
5 Grace Eric M 1:03:55
6 Eastley Vern M 1:04:02
7 Fairley Amy F 1:04:08
8 McGeachy  Irv M 1:20:00
9 Brown Crockett Barbara F 1:20:56
10 Griffin Donna F 1:31:53
11 Schur Bryna F 1:33:11
12 Wright Carol F 1:37:36
13 Gaudet Peggy F 1:37:36
14 Wallace Teresa F 1:55:11

5k Results
Place Last Name First Name Gender Finish Time
1 Brown Ryan M 0:27:20
2 Bartol Rob M 0:29:18
3 Bartol Lori F 0:35:40
4 Comfort Jennifer F 0:37:51
5 Douglas  Timothy M 0:38:08
6 Grace Celeste F 0:38:25
7 Van Dyk Debbie F 0:40:35
8 Van Dyk Kody M 0:41:30
9 Yeats Dexter F 0:55:10
10 Riggs Tom M 0:55:11
11 Scaletta Maria F 0:57:00